- 홈페이지 /
- 패션 /
- Shoe, Jewelry & Watch Accessories /
- Shoe Care & Accessories /
- Shoe & Boot Trees /
- Deluxe unisex-adult Shoe Tree
Deluxe unisex-adult Shoe Tree
KRW 58091
Price Details
Excluding Shipping & Custom charges ( Shipping and custom charges will be calculated on checkout )
*All items will import from 미국
Ubuy works hard to protect your security and privacy. Our advanced payment security system ensures confidentiality by encrypting your information during transmission using AES (Advanced Encryption Standards) and SSL (Secure Socket Layer) protocols. Your payment details are 100% secure as we do not share your payment details with third party sellers.
Professional style shoe stretcher device stretches length and width of shoes for a comfy custom fit
Fast
Shipping
Free
Return*
Secure Packaging
100% Original Products
PCI DSS Compliance
ISO 27001 Certified
What Stands Out
제품 세부 정보
| Item Weight | 1.5 lbs (680 grams) |
Who Should Buy?
-
Shoe Collectors
Ideal for enthusiasts wanting to preserve the shape and condition of their valuable shoe collection effectively.
-
Frequent Travelers
Perfect for individuals who travel often and need to maintain their shoe’s structure during packing and transport.
-
Fashion Conscious
Great for those who prioritize style and want their shoes to always look their best, preventing creases and damage.
-
Budget Shoppers
Those looking for an economical option may find prices less appealing compared to cheaper alternatives in the market.
-
Minimalists
Individuals who prefer a simple approach and don’t typically maintain shoe shape will not find this product useful.
-
Occasional Wearers
People who wear shoes infrequently may not gain enough benefit from shoe trees to justify the investment.
제품 설명
Deluxe unisex-adult Shoe Tree
고객 질문 및 답변
-
의문:
What materials are used in the Deluxe unisex-adult Shoe Tree?
답변: The Deluxe unisex-adult Shoe Tree is crafted from high-quality cedar wood, which naturally absorbs moisture and helps eliminate odors. This material not only maintains the shoe's shape but also provides a pleasant aroma. Additionally, the robust construction ensures durability, making them a long-lasting addition to your shoe care routine. -
의문:
How do I use the Deluxe unisex-adult Shoe Tree effectively?
답변: To use the Deluxe unisex-adult Shoe Tree, simply insert it into each shoe after wearing. Ensure that the adjustable width fits snugly inside the shoe, helping to retain its shape. This practice prevents creasing and extends the life of your footwear, especially for leather shoes that are prone to losing their form. -
의문:
Can the Deluxe unisex-adult Shoe Tree be used for all shoe sizes?
답변: Yes, the Deluxe unisex-adult Shoe Tree is designed with an adjustable mechanism that allows it to fit a variety of shoe sizes and shapes. This versatility makes it suitable for men’s and women’s shoes alike, whether dress shoes, casual sneakers, or boots, ensuring maximum effectiveness in maintaining shoe structure. -
의문:
What are the benefits of using a shoe tree?
답변: Using a shoe tree offers several benefits, including maintaining the shoe’s original shape, absorbing moisture to prevent odor, and helping to dry out wet shoes more effectively. This protection is particularly important for high-quality leather shoes, which can be damaged by moisture and poor shape retention over time. -
의문:
Is the Deluxe unisex-adult Shoe Tree suitable for travel?
답변: Absolutely! The compact and lightweight design of the Deluxe unisex-adult Shoe Tree makes it an excellent choice for travel. They can easily fit into luggage while making sure your shoes remain in top shape during your trips, preventing creasing and facilitating odor control even on the go. -
의문:
Will using a shoe tree help with my shoe's longevity?
답변: Yes, using a shoe tree is a proactive measure to enhance your shoe's longevity. By maintaining their shape and absorbing moisture, shoe trees significantly reduce wear and tear. This simple addition to your shoe care routine can prolong the life of your favorite pairs, allowing you to enjoy them longer without frequent replacements. -
의문:
Can I use the Deluxe unisex-adult Shoe Tree on various types of shoes?
답변: Yes, the Deluxe unisex-adult Shoe Tree is versatile, making it appropriate for various shoe types, including loafers, oxfords, and athletic shoes. Its adjustable features ensure a snug fit regardless of the shoe style, promoting proper shape maintenance and moisture absorption to keep your footwear in prime condition. -
의문:
How often should I use the Deluxe unisex-adult Shoe Tree?
답변: For best results, use the Deluxe unisex-adult Shoe Tree every time you wear your shoes. Regular use helps to maintain their shape and absorb moisture, providing ongoing protection from creasing and odors. This consistent care ensures your shoes look their best and last longer, making them a worthwhile investment. -
의문:
Are there any special instructions for cleaning the shoe tree?
답변: The Deluxe unisex-adult Shoe Tree requires minimal maintenance. Simply wipe it down with a dry cloth to remove dust and any surface moisture. Avoid using water or cleaning agents, as these can damage the wood. Regular maintenance ensures your shoe trees remain effective and looking good, enhancing their lifespan. -
의문:
Where can I buy the Deluxe unisex-adult Shoe Tree in South Korea?
답변: You can purchase the Deluxe unisex-adult Shoe Tree from Ubuy in South Korea. Ubuy offers a wide selection of quality products and provides a convenient shopping experience for this essential shoe care item.
Deluxe Shoe & Boot Trees Editorial Review
**Editorial Review** In a world where comfort and fit are paramount, particularly for those with wider or unconventional foot shapes, a reliable shoe stretcher can make all the difference. This particular shoe stretcher has found a niche among users who swear by its effectiveness, particularly for sneakers and casual footwear. Multiple reviews indicate that these stretchers work well in creating extra room for longer toes and wider foot shapes. The process often involves creatively using heat—sometimes from a car on a scorching day—along with the stretchers to achieve the desired fit. Despite the variability in user experiences, many have successfully managed to stretch shoes that initially were too snug. Several reviewers noted that the best results came when they combined the stretchers with a stretching spray to avoid damaging the shoe material. This method not only helped achieve a comfortable fit but also reinforced the longevity of their footwear. The design of the stretchers, featuring two handles for heel and side adjustments, allows users to customize the stretching process significantly. However, the initial lack of comprehensive instructions can pose a slight hurdle for new users, though many found the operation to be intuitive. Yet, it is essential to approach these stretchers with realistic expectations as quality control seems to vary. While some users celebrated their durability, others experienced issues with the screws and components breaking during the stretching process. For those who have expensive or favorite shoes that they can no longer wear due to fit issues, these stretchers present an affordable solution. Overall, the product has garnered positive feedback, especially from those willing to employ additional techniques to maximize the stretchers’ effectiveness. **
Customer Reviews & Ratings
-
5 점
100%
-
4 점
0%
-
3 점
0%
-
2 점
0%
-
1 점
0%
이 제품 리뷰하기
다른 고객들과 의견을 공유하세요.
장점
- Effectively stretches a variety of shoe types (sneakers, casual shoes, riding boots).
- Can create significant additional room for toes and wider feet.
- Intuitive design allows for customized stretching.
- Cost-effective solution for uncomfortable shoes.
단점
- Limited clear instructions and mediocre packaging.
Platform Trust & Buyer Confidence
“The product received very good packaging & safe…Thank You”
“Accurate delivery timing given”
“Not madly expensive like I thought, and much quicker than promised.”
“Never dealt with Ubuy before, but everything worked out great. Seamless cross border purchasing and shipping. Thanks!”
“The process was smooth, with clear communication and timelines. This was my 1st purchase and I am really impressed. I will definitely be coming back.”
Product Price History
중요 정보
- 제한 사항: 국제 배송되는 제품의 경우 제조업체 보증이 유효하지 않을 수 있으며, 제조업체 서비스 옵션을 사용하지 못하거나 제품 설명서, 지침 및 안전 경고가 대상 국가 언어로 표시되지 않을 수 있으며, 제품(및 첨부 자료)은 도착 국가 표준, 사양 및 라벨링 요구 사항에 따라 설계되지 않을 수 있으며, 제품은 목적지 국가 전압 및 기타 전기 표준을 준수하지 않을 수 있습니다(가능한 경우 어댑터 또는 변환기 사용 필요). 수령인은 제품을 도착 국가로 합법적으로 수입할 수 있는지 확인할 책임이 있습니다. Ubuy 또는 그 제휴사에서 주문할 때, 수령인은 기록 수입자로서 도착 국가의 모든 법률과 규정을 준수해야 합니다.
- Ubuy는 글로벌 검색 엔진이므로 Ubuy에 나열된 모든 제품이 판매용은 아닙니다. 제품은 수출/무역 규정을 따릅니다.
KRW 58091
지금 주문하시면 도착 예정일 수요일, 7월 08
This item is not restrict in my country.(Please click on above link if this item is not restrict in your country, So our team will review and allow.)
QTY:
Ubuy works hard to protect your security and privacy. Our advanced payment security system ensures confidentiality by encrypting your information during transmission using AES (Advanced Encryption Standards) and SSL (Secure Socket Layer) protocols. Your payment details are 100% secure as we do not share your payment details with third party sellers.
특징 및 장점
- Professional style shoe stretcher device
- Stretches length and width of shoes
- Designed in metal and wood
- Set of 2
- Targets tight or painful areas caused by blisters, corns, or bunions
- Men's medium (710), men's large (1114), women's medium (58), women's large (911)