0 ratings
BEASTARS, Vol. 12
At this high school, instead of jocks and nerds, the students are divided into predators and prey.
BEASTARS, Vol. 12
제품번호 #: 39677132

BEASTARS, Vol. 12

제품번호 #: 39677132

KRW 27755

Price Details

Excluding Shipping & Custom charges ( Shipping and custom charges will be calculated on checkout )

*All items will import from 미국

0 ratings 리뷰 작성
재고
미국 USA 스토어에서 가져옴
지금 주문하시면 도착 예정일 화요일, 7월 07
Our Top Logistics Partners
  • fedex
  • dhl
At this high school, instead of jocks and nerds, the students are divided into predators and prey.
U-Care 보증:
없음
요금제 선택
fast shipping

Fast
Shipping

free return

Free
Return*

secure packaging

Secure Packaging

100% original products

100% Original Products

pci-dss

PCI DSS Compliance

iso certified

ISO 27001 Certified


paypal payment
visa payment
mastercard payment
bank transfer payment
l. pay payment
culture voucher payment
cashbee payment
toss pay payment
kakao pay payment
lg pay payment
samsung pay payment
credit cards korea payment
happy money payment
teencash payment
t-money payment
book gift voucher payment
egg money payment
mobiamo payment
payco payment
Note: Step Down Voltage Transformer required for using electronics products of 미국 store (110-120). Recommended power converters 지금 구매.

What Stands Out

Compelling Narrative
BEASTARS, Vol. 12 continues to weave intricate storytelling that captivates readers, enhancing emotional depth with complex character dynamics and societal themes, appealing to fans of mature, thought-provoking manga.
Artistic Excellence
The volume showcases stunning visuals, with detailed illustrations that bring the anthropomorphic characters and their environments to life, making it a feast for the eyes and a showcase of artistic mastery.
Character Development
Readers will experience profound character growth and transformations, providing deeper insights into the struggles of identity and morality, resonating uniquely with those who appreciate intricate character arcs in storytelling.

제품 세부 정보

Shop for the latest BEASTARS, Vol. 12 Paperback online from Ubuy South Korea at the best prices. Get the best deals on all novels, comics & graphic novels with fast delivery.
Item Weight0.6 lbs (270 grams)

Who Should Buy?

Suitable For
  • Manga Enthusiasts

    Fans of manga and graphic novels will appreciate the art style and storytelling of BEASTARS.

  • Young Adults

    This volume deals with complex themes that resonate with young adults navigating personal and societal challenges.

  • Animal Lovers

    Readers who enjoy anthropomorphic characters will find BEASTARS captivating due to its unique animal-based world.

Not Suitable For
  • Children

    The mature themes and complex narratives may be unsuitable for younger audiences seeking lighter content.

  • Casual Readers

    Those who prefer straightforward plots might struggle with BEASTARS' layered storytelling and character development.

  • Non-Manga Fans

    Readers unfamiliar with manga may not appreciate its format and style, leading to a less enjoyable experience.

제품 설명

BEASTARS, Vol. 12

질문이 있으십니까? 채팅하기

고객 질문 및 답변

  • 의문: What is the main theme of BEASTARS, Vol. 12?

    답변: BEASTARS, Vol. 12 delves into the intricate dynamics of society through the lens of anthropomorphic animals. The primary theme explores identity, love, and the struggles that come with personal choices. This volume continues to highlight how societal roles affect individual characters, especially during critical moments in their lives. Readers can relate these themes to real-world issues such as peer pressure and societal expectations, making it a thought-provoking addition to the series.
  • 의문: Who are the main characters featured in BEASTARS, Vol. 12?

    답변: In BEASTARS, Vol. 12, key characters like Legoshi, Haru, and Louis continue their complex relationships. Legoshi's journey to define his identity and confront his predatory instincts takes center stage, while Haru and Louis face their own challenges. Each character's growth and decisions play a significant role in addressing the overarching themes of love, rivalry, and moral dilemmas, allowing readers to connect deeply with their stories.
  • 의문: Is BEASTARS, Vol. 12 suitable for all ages?

    답변: BEASTARS, Vol. 12 is recommended for older teens and adults due to its mature themes and complex social commentary. It contains elements that explore darker aspects of relationships and societal structures, which may not be appropriate for younger audiences. Readers who enjoy stories that challenge moral constructs and examine the nature of relationships will find this volume particularly engaging.
  • 의문: What are the artistic styles used in BEASTARS, Vol. 12?

    답변: The artistic style of BEASTARS, Vol. 12 features a unique blend of manga aesthetics, emphasizing expressive character designs and rich backgrounds. The use of detailed illustrations helps convey underlying emotions and themes, enhancing the storytelling experience. The artwork captures the essence of each character's personality, making each page visually compelling. This distinctive style appeals to readers who appreciate art as a vital part of narrative engagement.
  • 의문: What are the critical events in BEASTARS, Vol. 12?

    답변: In BEASTARS, Vol. 12, critical events revolve around intense confrontations and pivotal choices faced by the characters. The plot thickens as Legoshi confronts his feelings towards Haru while navigating the complexities of their world. Additional confrontations with rivals escalate the tension, steering the narrative towards important resolutions. These turning points help develop the characters' arcs and keep readers eager for the next chapter in their journeys.
  • 의문: How does BEASTARS, Vol. 12 connect to previous volumes?

    답변: BEASTARS, Vol. 12 builds significantly on the narratives established in prior volumes, deepening character relationships and resolving storylines. Readers will benefit from familiarity with earlier events, as ongoing conflicts and character growth are central to this volume. The continued exploration of themes such as acceptance and transformation highlights how past actions influence present circumstances, making it a rewarding read for fans of the series.
  • 의문: Are there any notable reviews or critiques of BEASTARS, Vol. 12?

    답변: BEASTARS, Vol. 12 has garnered positive reviews highlighting its unique storytelling and character development. Critics praise its ability to tackle complex themes while remaining accessible through its engaging art style. Many reviews note that this volume showcases a perfect balance of humor and depth, making it both entertaining and thought-provoking. Readers appreciate this volume's capacity to spark discussions about societal issues and personal dilemmas.
  • 의문: What can readers expect from the pacing of BEASTARS, Vol. 12?

    답변: The pacing in BEASTARS, Vol. 12 strikes a balance between action-packed sequences and introspective dialogue. This variation keeps readers engaged by alternating between high-stakes moments and character-driven scenes. This dynamic pacing encourages readers to emotionally invest in the characters' journeys while still being thrilled by the unfolding drama. It is an ideal pick for those who enjoy an engaged narrative that artfully blends action and contemplation.
  • 의문: What should I know before reading BEASTARS, Vol. 12?

    답변: Before diving into BEASTARS, Vol. 12, it's beneficial to familiarize yourself with the character backgrounds and thematic developments from previous volumes. Understanding earlier conflicts and the relationships among characters enriches the reading experience. This volume continues to build on those narratives, presenting more depth to recurring themes such as identity, love, and society's expectations. Familiarity with earlier plots will help you grasp the full emotional impact of this installment.
  • 의문: Where can I buy BEASTARS, Vol. 12 in South Korea?

    답변: You can purchase BEASTARS, Vol. 12 on Ubuy in South Korea. Ubuy offers a straightforward online shopping experience, ensuring you can find this title along with related merchandise. Their platform provides a user-friendly interface, comprehensive product information, and various shipping options tailored to your needs. Be sure to check Ubuy for the availability of BEASTARS, Vol. 12 to enhance your collection today!

Fantasy Editorial Review

BEASTARS, Vol. 12 continues with the same exceptional storytelling and character development as the rest of the series. It's a unique and captivating story that appeals to both fans of anthropomorphic animals and those who are new to the genre. With beautiful artwork and a strong narrative, this latest addition is a must-read for fans of the series.

Customer Reviews & Ratings

5.0
1 고객 평가
  • 5 점
    100%
  • 4 점
    0%
  • 3 점
    0%
  • 2 점
    0%
  • 1 점
    0%

이 제품 리뷰하기

다른 고객들과 의견을 공유하세요.

장점

  • Exceptional storytelling
  • Unique and captivating story
  • Beautiful artwork
  • Strong character development

Product Price History

중요 정보

  • 제한 사항: 국제 배송되는 제품의 경우 제조업체 보증이 유효하지 않을 수 있으며, 제조업체 서비스 옵션을 사용하지 못하거나 제품 설명서, 지침 및 안전 경고가 대상 국가 언어로 표시되지 않을 수 있으며, 제품(및 첨부 자료)은 도착 국가 표준, 사양 및 라벨링 요구 사항에 따라 설계되지 않을 수 있으며, 제품은 목적지 국가 전압 및 기타 전기 표준을 준수하지 않을 수 있습니다(가능한 경우 어댑터 또는 변환기 사용 필요). 수령인은 제품을 도착 국가로 합법적으로 수입할 수 있는지 확인할 책임이 있습니다. Ubuy 또는 그 제휴사에서 주문할 때, 수령인은 기록 수입자로서 도착 국가의 모든 법률과 규정을 준수해야 합니다.
  • Ubuy는 글로벌 검색 엔진이므로 Ubuy에 나열된 모든 제품이 판매용은 아닙니다. 제품은 수출/무역 규정을 따릅니다.