Microsoft Wedge Mobile Keyboard
Microsoft Wedge Mobile Keyboard
Microsoft Wedge Mobile Keyboard
Microsoft Wedge Mobile Keyboard
Microsoft Wedge Mobile Keyboard
Microsoft Wedge Mobile Keyboard
Microsoft Wedge Mobile Keyboard
The Wedge Mobile Keyboard is the ideal balance between form and function. Its thin, lightweight design makes it easy to carry, while the full-sized, soft-touch keyset provides a comfortable, efficient typing experience. Wedge eliminates cable and transceiver and provides multi-purpose Cover, works with most tablets for fast, comfortable typing and has light-touch keys for a more pleasant typing experience
Microsoft Wedge Mobile Keyboard
제품번호 #: 200169

Microsoft Wedge Mobile Keyboard

제품번호 #: 200169

KRW 275987

Price Details

Excluding Shipping & Custom charges ( Shipping and custom charges will be calculated on checkout )

*All items will import from 미국

0 ratings 리뷰 작성
재고
미국 USA 스토어에서 가져옴
지금 주문하시면 도착 예정일 Sunday, 9월 06
Our Top Logistics Partners
  • fedex
  • dhl
The Wedge Mobile Keyboard is the ideal balance between form and function. Its thin, lightweight design makes it easy to carry, while the full-sized, soft-touch keyset provides a comfortable, efficient typing experience. Wedge eliminates cable and transceiver and provides multi-purpose Cover, works with most tablets for fast, comfortable typing and has light-touch keys for a more pleasant typing experience
U-Care 보증:
없음
요금제 선택
fast shipping

Fast
Shipping

free return

Free
Return*

secure packaging

Secure Packaging

100% original products

100% Original Products

pci-dss

PCI DSS Compliance

iso certified

ISO 27001 Certified


paypal payment
visa payment
mastercard payment
bank transfer payment
l. pay payment
culture voucher payment
cashbee payment
toss pay payment
kakao pay payment
lg pay payment
samsung pay payment
credit cards korea payment
happy money payment
teencash payment
t-money payment
book gift voucher payment
egg money payment
mobiamo payment
payco payment
Note: Step Down Voltage Transformer required for using electronics products of 미국 store (110-120). Recommended power converters 지금 구매.

What Stands Out

Compact Design
The Microsoft Wedge Mobile Keyboard offers a slim and lightweight design, making it perfect for on-the-go users who need a portable typing solution without sacrificing comfort.
Bluetooth Connectivity
Seamlessly connect to various devices via Bluetooth, ensuring compatibility with tablets and smartphones, providing users with flexibility in their typing experience.
Long Battery Life
Enjoy extended usage with a reliable battery that lasts up to six months, reducing the hassle of frequent replacements and ensuring continuous productivity.

제품 세부 정보

Shop Microsoft Wedge Mobile Keyboard online at a best price in South Korea. B008OEHPKM
Compatible DevicesTablet
Connectivity TechnologyBluetooth
Additional FeaturesLightweight
Power SourceBattery Powered
Switch TypeLinear
Keyboard LayoutQWERTY
Hand OrientationAmbidextrous
Button Quantity78
Minimum Required Operating System VersionWindows 8
Compatible Operating System FamilyWindows
Number of Keys78
ColorBlack
Style NameRetail
Enclosure MaterialAcrylonitrile Butadiene Styrene
BrandMicrosoft
Keyboard DescriptionMultimedia
Antenna LocationOffice
Model NumberU6R-00001
Global Trade Identification Number00885370379938
Unit Count1 Count
ManufacturerMicrosoft
Number of Packs1
UPC012304084488 887605441137 803982792501 012303496206 809394265053 132017862767 012300402828 768264483112 088021279971 001910340743 031112349701 885370379938 692264214059 617407492330
Number of Items1
Item Weight1.3 pounds (590 grams)
Mfr Part NumberU6R-00001
Recommended Uses For ProductOffice
Special FeatureLightweight
StyleRetail
MaterialAcrylonitrile Butadiene Styrene

Who Should Buy?

Suitable For
  • Frequent Travelers

    Ideal for users who travel often and need a compact, lightweight keyboard for their devices without sacrificing quality.

  • Mobile Professionals

    Great choice for professionals working on the go, offering a reliable connection and comfortable typing experience.

  • Casual Users

    Perfect for occasional users looking for a stylish and portable keyboard for their tablets or smartphones.

Not Suitable For
  • Gaming Enthusiasts

    Not suitable for serious gamers seeking high-performance keyboards with customizable features and fast response times.

제품 설명

질문이 있으십니까? 채팅하기

고객 질문 및 답변

  • 의문: What devices are compatible with the Microsoft Wedge Mobile Keyboard?

    답변: The Microsoft Wedge Mobile Keyboard is compatible with a variety of devices that support Bluetooth connectivity, including tablets, smartphones, and PCs. This flexibility allows you to use the keyboard with devices running Windows, iOS, and Android operating systems. The compact size makes it ideal for on-the-go usage, enabling you to work or play on various devices seamlessly.
  • 의문: What are the key features of the Microsoft Wedge Mobile Keyboard?

    답변: The Microsoft Wedge Mobile Keyboard boasts a range of features designed for portability and ease of use. It has a slim and lightweight design, perfect for travel. The keyboard includes a built-in stand to hold your device securely, a rechargeable battery with extended life, and a full-size key layout for comfortable typing. Its ergonomic design caters to users seeking comfort during prolonged use, supporting productivity on the move.
  • 의문: Is the Microsoft Wedge Mobile Keyboard suitable for gaming?

    답변: While the Microsoft Wedge Mobile Keyboard is primarily designed for productivity and general typing tasks, it can be used for casual gaming, especially on tablets and mobile devices. However, for serious gaming, dedicated gaming keyboards with advanced features and faster response times may be more suitable. If you're looking for a versatile option that allows you to switch between everyday tasks and light gaming, this keyboard is a solid choice.
  • 의문: How does the Bluetooth connectivity work on the Microsoft Wedge Mobile Keyboard?

    답변: The Microsoft Wedge Mobile Keyboard uses Bluetooth technology to connect seamlessly with your devices. To set it up, simply ensure Bluetooth is enabled on your device, turn on the keyboard, and pair it through the Bluetooth settings. This wireless connection provides freedom of movement and the convenience of a clutter-free workspace, allowing you to connect and switch between multiple devices effortlessly.
  • 의문: What is the battery life of the Microsoft Wedge Mobile Keyboard?

    답변: The Microsoft Wedge Mobile Keyboard is equipped with a rechargeable battery that offers extended usage between charges, ensuring that you can work without frequent interruptions. Depending on your usage habits, the battery can last several weeks on a single charge. This longevity is ideal for travelers or those who work remotely, providing reliable performance without the need for frequent recharging.
  • 의문: Can I use the Microsoft Wedge Mobile Keyboard with my Apple devices?

    답변: Yes, the Microsoft Wedge Mobile Keyboard is compatible with Apple devices, including iPads and iPhones, that support Bluetooth connectivity. This means you can enjoy the convenience of a physical keyboard for typing notes, emails, or messages on your Apple device, enhancing your overall productivity and comfort during use.
  • 의문: Does the Microsoft Wedge Mobile Keyboard have multi-device pairing capabilities?

    답변: The Microsoft Wedge Mobile Keyboard does not support multi-device pairing; it can connect to one device at a time via Bluetooth. However, switching devices is straightforward; you simply need to disconnect from one device and pair with another. This simple process ensures that you can easily transition between two devices but requires a moment to switch.
  • 의문: What makes the Microsoft Wedge Mobile Keyboard travel-friendly?

    답변: The travel-friendly nature of the Microsoft Wedge Mobile Keyboard stems from its compact and lightweight design, which can easily fit into your bag without adding bulk. Additionally, the built-in stand allows you to prop up your device at a comfortable angle, making it an ideal companion for working in cafés, airports, or on your commute, ensuring you can stay productive no matter where you are.
  • 의문: How can I clean my Microsoft Wedge Mobile Keyboard?

    답변: To clean your Microsoft Wedge Mobile Keyboard, gently wipe the keys and surface with a lint-free microfiber cloth lightly dampened with water or isopropyl alcohol. Avoid using harsh chemicals or abrasive materials that might damage the finish. Regular cleaning helps maintain the keyboard’s appearance and functionality, crucial for hygiene and performance, especially during heavy usage.
  • 의문: Where can I buy the Microsoft Wedge Mobile Keyboard in South Korea?

    답변: You can purchase the Microsoft Wedge Mobile Keyboard in South Korea through Ubuy. Ubuy provides a reliable platform with a user-friendly interface, making it easy to find and order the keyboard from the comfort of your home.

Microsoft Keyboards U6R-00001 Editorial Review

  • ubuy South Korea
  • ubuy South Korea
  • ubuy South Korea
  • ubuy South Korea
  • ubuy South Korea
  • ubuy South Korea
  • ubuy South Korea
  • ubuy South Korea
  • ubuy South Korea
  • ubuy South Korea
  • ubuy South Korea

Microsoft Wedge Mobile Keyboard is a compact Bluetooth device designed for seamless typing across tablets and smartphones. Its sturdy cover doubles as a stand, elevating devices to an optimal viewing angle, enhancing productivity during mobile tasks. Users appreciate the efficient key layout that allows for quick, fluid typing without frustration. Additionally, the built-in power-saving feature conserves battery life, automatically powering off when the cover is applied. Setup is straightforward, ensuring quick connectivity to any Bluetooth device for a reliable typing experience wherever you go. The keyboard has garnered positive feedback for its solid design and excellent performance in various settings.

Customer Reviews & Ratings

586 고객 평가
  • 5 점
    65%
  • 4 점
    18%
  • 3 점
    8%
  • 2 점
    4%
  • 1 점
    5%

이 제품 리뷰하기

다른 고객들과 의견을 공유하세요.

장점

  • Compact and portable design for easy transport
  • Sturdy cover functions as a device stand
  • Efficiency in typing with responsive keys
  • Quick Bluetooth pairing process
  • Battery-saving feature with automatic shutoff

단점

  • Slightly heavier than expected for portable use

Platform Trust & Buyer Confidence

trustpilot logo
4.2/5 9250 + reviews
Read reviews
MA
Mohammad
Verified buyer

“Excellent quality and original too,when ubuy send original things I will appreciate that ,I very satisfied thank you”

23 July 2026 · via Trustpilot
CK
Chitra
Verified buyer

“The order and delivery progress was communicated very well. Package arrived within the estimated time. Products arrived as expected in good condition.”

22-Jul-26 · via Trustpilot
K
kund
Verified buyer

“Good supply of products. Safe payment methods, and shipment worldwide! Genuine products.”

23-Jul-26 · via Trustpilot
OO
Onesi
Verified buyer

“Was my first time buying a product from Ubuy, but I found it so helpful. This is reliable. Gonna place a new order!”

22 July 2026 · via Trustpilot
SJ
SAO JOHN
Verified buyer

“Ubuy is a great online platform to buy stuff. Reliable, fast delivery time and great value for money. I've been using Ubuy online shopping platform for three years now and will continue to do so.”

23 July 2026 · via Trustpilot
보안 결제 Global Delivery Easy Returns Genuine Products

Product Price History

중요 정보

  • 제한 사항: 국제 배송되는 제품의 경우 제조업체 보증이 유효하지 않을 수 있으며, 제조업체 서비스 옵션을 사용하지 못하거나 제품 설명서, 지침 및 안전 경고가 대상 국가 언어로 표시되지 않을 수 있으며, 제품(및 첨부 자료)은 도착 국가 표준, 사양 및 라벨링 요구 사항에 따라 설계되지 않을 수 있으며, 제품은 목적지 국가 전압 및 기타 전기 표준을 준수하지 않을 수 있습니다(가능한 경우 어댑터 또는 변환기 사용 필요). 수령인은 제품을 도착 국가로 합법적으로 수입할 수 있는지 확인할 책임이 있습니다. Ubuy 또는 그 제휴사에서 주문할 때, 수령인은 기록 수입자로서 도착 국가의 모든 법률과 규정을 준수해야 합니다.
  • Ubuy는 글로벌 검색 엔진이므로 Ubuy에 나열된 모든 제품이 판매용은 아닙니다. 제품은 수출/무역 규정을 따릅니다.