Edea Piano Ice Skates
Improved thrust and more control when skating with EDEA's MOST Technologically Advanced Skate, almost Feels like a Tennis Shoe.
Edea Piano Ice Skates
제품번호 #: 8780155

Edea Piano Ice Skates

제품번호 #: 8780155

KRW 2114790

Price Details

Excluding Shipping & Custom charges ( Shipping and custom charges will be calculated on checkout )

*All items will import from 미국

0 ratings 리뷰 작성
재고
미국 USA 스토어에서 가져옴
지금 주문하시면 도착 예정일 금요일, 8월 14
Our Top Logistics Partners
  • fedex
  • dhl
Improved thrust and more control when skating with EDEA's MOST Technologically Advanced Skate, almost Feels like a Tennis Shoe.
U-Care 보증:
없음
요금제 선택
fast shipping

Fast
Shipping

free return

Free
Return*

secure packaging

Secure Packaging

100% original products

100% Original Products

pci-dss

PCI DSS Compliance

iso certified

ISO 27001 Certified


paypal payment
visa payment
mastercard payment
bank transfer payment
l. pay payment
culture voucher payment
cashbee payment
toss pay payment
kakao pay payment
lg pay payment
samsung pay payment
credit cards korea payment
happy money payment
teencash payment
t-money payment
book gift voucher payment
egg money payment
mobiamo payment
payco payment
Note: Step Down Voltage Transformer required for using electronics products of 미국 store (110-120). Recommended power converters 지금 구매.

What Stands Out

Precision Fit
Edea Piano Ice Skates offer a custom-like fit, using advanced materials and design to ensure comfort and stability, catering specifically to competitive skaters seeking performance without sacrificing comfort.
Enhanced Performance
With a lightweight construction and superior flexibility, these skates allow for better agility and control, helping skaters execute complex routines with ease, outperforming many competitors in the market.
Elegant Design
The stylish aesthetic of the Edea Piano Skates combines fashion with function, making them not only a high-performance choice but also a visually appealing option for artistic skaters that desire elegance on ice.

제품 세부 정보

Shop Edea Piano Ice Skates online at a best price in South Korea. B0797XCGQN
Brand NameEdea
ManufacturerEdea
Manufacturer Part NumberEDEAPIANO-FBM-250-D
SizeSize 250, Width D
Closure TypeLace-Up
BrandEdea
Item Weight3.5 lbs (1.59 kg)

Who Should Buy?

Suitable For
  • Competitive Skaters

    Designed for performance, these skates provide excellent support and responsiveness during high-level competitive routines.

  • Intermediate Skaters

    Ideal for skaters looking to improve and showcase techniques with enhanced comfort and control offered by these skates.

  • Freestyle Skaters

    Freestyle skaters benefit from the agility and flexibility that allow for complex moves and spins with ease.

Not Suitable For
  • Beginner Skaters

    Beginners may find these skates too advanced, lacking the extra support and stability needed for learning basic skills.

제품 설명

Edea Piano Ice Skates

질문이 있으십니까? 채팅하기

고객 질문 및 답변

  • 의문: What makes Edea Piano Ice Skates unique?

    답변: Edea Piano Ice Skates are distinguished by their superior craftsmanship and innovative design. These skates feature a lightweight, sturdy boot made from materials that ensure both flexibility and support. With their unique ergonomic shape, they allow for precise movements, making them ideal for both beginners and advanced skaters. Skaters appreciate the blend of comfort and performance, which helps improve balance and stability on the ice.
  • 의문: Are Edea Piano Ice Skates suitable for beginners?

    답변: Yes, Edea Piano Ice Skates are suitable for beginners due to their comfortable fit and supportive design. The skates' lightweight build allows new skaters to focus on learning techniques without being weighed down. The structured support helps in maintaining balance while practicing basic skills, making them a great choice for individuals starting their skating journey.
  • 의문: What size should I choose for Edea Piano Ice Skates?

    답변: Choosing the right size is crucial for optimal performance in Edea Piano Ice Skates. It's recommended to select a size that is typically one size smaller than your regular shoe size. Edea offers a detailed sizing chart that helps to ensure a snug fit, essential for comfort and control while skating. Always consider trying on skates or checking reviews for detailed fitting feedback to ensure the best fit for your foot shape.
  • 의문: How should I care for my Edea Piano Ice Skates?

    답변: Proper care for your Edea Piano Ice Skates extends their lifespan and performance. Always dry the skates after use to prevent moisture damage and ensure proper ventilation. Cleaning the blades and regularly checking for any signs of wear are also important. Using protective blade covers when not in use can safeguard the sharpness and integrity of the blades, enhancing your skating experience.
  • 의문: Can I use Edea Piano Ice Skates for recreational skating?

    답변: Absolutely! While Edea Piano Ice Skates are designed with competitive figure skating in mind, they can also be utilized for recreational skating. Their comfort and design allow skaters to enjoy casual sessions on the ice while maintaining control. Whether you’re practicing jumps or just gliding, these skates offer versatility for various skating environments.
  • 의문: What type of blade comes with the Edea Piano Ice Skates?

    답변: Edea Piano Ice Skates typically come with high-quality stainless steel blades that are designed for durability and performance. These blades offer a great edge hold, which allows for precision movements, essential for figure skating. The combination of the skate's boot and blade enhances overall performance, making them ideal for executing intricate routines.
  • 의문: Are Edea Piano Ice Skates considered a good investment?

    답변: Yes, Edea Piano Ice Skates are considered a worthwhile investment for serious skaters. Their construction, comfort, and performance features contribute to long-term advantages in skating abilities. While the initial investment may be higher than lower-quality skates, the benefits of improved performance and comfort pay off, especially for those who practice regularly and with dedication.
  • 의문: How do Edea Piano Ice Skates compare with other brands?

    답변: Edea Piano Ice Skates stand out from other brands due to their innovative designs and focus on comfort and performance. The unique materials used in Edea skates allow for more flexibility and support. While many brands offer comfortable options, Edea is recognized for its attention to detail, making them a preferred choice for skaters aiming to improve their skills or compete.
  • 의문: Where can I buy Edea Piano Ice Skates in South Korea?

    답변: You can buy Edea Piano Ice Skates in South Korea from Ubuy. They offer a wide selection of Edea products, ensuring that you have access to the latest models along with detailed product descriptions and customer reviews that can assist in your purchasing decision.
  • 의문: What level of skater should use Edea Piano Ice Skates?

    답변: Edea Piano Ice Skates cater to a range of skill levels, from intermediate to advanced skaters. Ideal for those who are serious about figure skating, they provide the necessary support and flexibility for mastering techniques. Beginners may find them comfortable as well, especially as they progress in skill, making them a versatile option for growing skaters.

Edea Skates Editorial Review

The Piano boot does not come with blades, according to the FAQ section. In terms of sizing, a size 255 boot would require blades of about 9 3/4 inches. Unfortunately, the boot does not come in a size 290 for women's, according to a customer's inquiry. The Piano boot is a sleek and stylish option for figure skaters. One thing to note is that this boot does not come with blades, so you will need to purchase blades separately. However, the sizing information provided in the FAQ section is very helpful in determining the appropriate blade size for your boot. It's a shame that the boot does not come in a size 290 for women, as one customer inquired about. Overall, the Piano boot seems to be a solid choice for those in the market for a new figure skating boot.

Customer Reviews & Ratings

5.0
1 고객 평가
  • 5 점
    100%
  • 4 점
    0%
  • 3 점
    0%
  • 2 점
    0%
  • 1 점
    0%

이 제품 리뷰하기

다른 고객들과 의견을 공유하세요.

장점

  • Sleek and stylish design
  • Sizing information provided in FAQ section is helpful

단점

  • Does not come with blades

Platform Trust & Buyer Confidence

trustpilot logo
4.3/5 9200 + reviews
Read reviews
MA
Mohammad
Verified buyer

“Excellent quality and original too,when ubuy send original things I will appreciate that ,I very satisfied thank you”

23 July 2026 · via Trustpilot
CK
Chitra
Verified buyer

“The order and delivery progress was communicated very well. Package arrived within the estimated time. Products arrived as expected in good condition.”

22-Jul-26 · via Trustpilot
K
kund
Verified buyer

“Good supply of products. Safe payment methods, and shipment worldwide! Genuine products.”

23-Jul-26 · via Trustpilot
OO
Onesi
Verified buyer

“Was my first time buying a product from Ubuy, but I found it so helpful. This is reliable. Gonna place a new order!”

22 July 2026 · via Trustpilot
SJ
SAO JOHN
Verified buyer

“Ubuy is a great online platform to buy stuff. Reliable, fast delivery time and great value for money. I've been using Ubuy online shopping platform for three years now and will continue to do so.”

23 July 2026 · via Trustpilot
보안 결제 Global Delivery Easy Returns Genuine Products

Product Price History

중요 정보

  • 제한 사항: 국제 배송되는 제품의 경우 제조업체 보증이 유효하지 않을 수 있으며, 제조업체 서비스 옵션을 사용하지 못하거나 제품 설명서, 지침 및 안전 경고가 대상 국가 언어로 표시되지 않을 수 있으며, 제품(및 첨부 자료)은 도착 국가 표준, 사양 및 라벨링 요구 사항에 따라 설계되지 않을 수 있으며, 제품은 목적지 국가 전압 및 기타 전기 표준을 준수하지 않을 수 있습니다(가능한 경우 어댑터 또는 변환기 사용 필요). 수령인은 제품을 도착 국가로 합법적으로 수입할 수 있는지 확인할 책임이 있습니다. Ubuy 또는 그 제휴사에서 주문할 때, 수령인은 기록 수입자로서 도착 국가의 모든 법률과 규정을 준수해야 합니다.
  • Ubuy는 글로벌 검색 엔진이므로 Ubuy에 나열된 모든 제품이 판매용은 아닙니다. 제품은 수출/무역 규정을 따릅니다.