
Emmy® Award winner Bryan Cranston stars as Walter White, a down-on-his-luck chemistry teacher struggling to make ends meet for his wife and physically challenged son. Everything changes when Walter receives a startling diagnosis: terminal lung cancer. With only a few years to live and nothing to lose, Walter uses his training as a chemist to cook and sell crystal meth.
Breaking Bad: Season 1
85% of respondents would recommend this to a friend
KRW 30720
Price Details
Excluding Shipping & Custom charges ( Shipping and custom charges will be calculated on checkout )
*All items will import from 미국
QTY:
Ubuy works hard to protect your security and privacy. Our advanced payment security system ensures confidentiality by encrypting your information during transmission using AES (Advanced Encryption Standards) and SSL (Secure Socket Layer) protocols. Your payment details are 100% secure as we do not share your payment details with third party sellers.
Emmy® Award winner Bryan Cranston stars as Walter White, a down-on-his-luck chemistry teacher struggling to make ends meet for his wife and physically challenged son. Everything changes when Walter receives a startling diagnosis: terminal lung cancer. With only a few years to live and nothing to lose, Walter uses his training as a chemist to cook and sell crystal meth.
Fast
Shipping
Free
Return*
Secure Packaging
100% Original Products
PCI DSS Compliance
ISO 27001 Certified
What Stands Out
제품 세부 정보
| Genre | TV |
| Format | DVD |
| Contributor | Aaron Paul, Anna Gunn, Betsy Brandt, Bryan Cranston, Dean Norris, Karen Moore, Patty Lin, RJ Mitte, Vince Gilligan See more |
| Language | English |
| Number Of Discs | 3 |
| Product Dimensions | 7.75 x 5.5 x 0.5 inches (19.7 x 14 x 1.3 cm); 4.64 ounces (131.54 grams) |
Who Should Buy?
-
Drama Enthusiasts
Fans of intense character-driven narratives will appreciate the complex storylines and moral dilemmas presented in the series.
-
Thriller Seekers
Viewers looking for suspense and tension will be captivated by the unpredictable twists and turns inherent in the plot.
-
Cultural Critics
Those interested in social commentary on drug culture and family dynamics will find valuable discussions in the show's themes.
-
Comedy Lovers
Viewers seeking lighthearted entertainment may not appreciate the dark and dramatic tone of Breaking Bad's storyline.
제품 설명
Breaking Bad: Season 1
고객 질문 및 답변
-
의문:
What is the storyline of Breaking Bad: Season 1?
답변: Breaking Bad: Season 1 follows Walter White, a high school chemistry teacher turned methamphetamine manufacturer, who teams up with former student Jesse Pinkman. As Walter grapples with a terminal cancer diagnosis, he decides to produce and sell meth to secure his family's financial future. This season introduces viewers to the dark world of drug trafficking, the moral dilemmas Walter faces, and the impact of his choices on himself and those around him. -
의문:
Who are the main characters in Breaking Bad: Season 1?
답변: The primary characters in Breaking Bad: Season 1 include Walter White, played by Bryan Cranston, and Jesse Pinkman, portrayed by Aaron Paul. Additional notable characters are Skyler White, Walter's wife, and Hank Schrader, his brother-in-law and DEA agent. Each character is intricately developed, showcasing various perspectives on morality, family, and the consequences of crime, making it a multi-dimensional viewing experience. -
의문:
What themes are explored in Breaking Bad: Season 1?
답변: Breaking Bad: Season 1 delves into themes such as morality, identity, and the consequences of choices. Walter's transformation from a law-abiding citizen to a drug lord raises questions about what drives individuals to break bad. The show also explores family dynamics under stress, criminal ethics, and the darker sides of the American Dream. These relatable themes resonate with viewers and offer rich material for discussion. -
의문:
Is Breaking Bad: Season 1 suitable for all audiences?
답변: Breaking Bad: Season 1 is intended for mature audiences due to its graphic content, including drug use, violence, and strong language. The show addresses heavy themes of crime and moral ambiguity that may not be suitable for younger viewers. It is recommended for viewers who can engage with its complex moral dilemmas and appreciate intense drama. Viewer discretion is advised. -
의문:
How many episodes are in Breaking Bad: Season 1?
답변: Breaking Bad: Season 1 consists of 7 gripping episodes that set the stage for Walter White's descent into the criminal underworld. Each episode builds on the suspense, character development, and plot progression, captivating audiences from start to finish. The season offers a well-paced introduction to the series, laying crucial groundwork for the unfolding drama in subsequent seasons. -
의문:
Is Breaking Bad: Season 1 available for streaming?
답변: Yes, Breaking Bad: Season 1 is available for streaming on various platforms, including popular services that offer on-demand viewing. This allows fans to binge-watch the entire season at their convenience. Streaming also offers options to watch in different formats, including HD, enhancing the viewing experience. For the best quality and accessibility, you may wish to check your preferred streaming service. -
의문:
What makes Breaking Bad: Season 1 critically acclaimed?
답변: Breaking Bad: Season 1 has received widespread critical acclaim for its storytelling, character development, and production quality. The series is noted for its gripping narrative that combines elements of thrill and drama, along with strong performances by the cast, particularly Bryan Cranston. Critics appreciate the writing that effectively merges dark humor with profound themes, making it a landmark in television history, often discussed among the finest shows ever made. -
의문:
Can I watch Breaking Bad: Season 1 without seeing other seasons?
답변: Yes, you can watch Breaking Bad: Season 1 independently, as it serves as a self-contained introduction to the world of Walter White and Jesse Pinkman. It establishes key characters, story arcs, and the central premise, allowing new viewers to grasp the narrative without prior knowledge. However, watching the subsequent seasons is recommended to fully appreciate character evolution and ongoing storylines. -
의문:
What is the genre of Breaking Bad: Season 1?
답변: Breaking Bad: Season 1 is primarily classified as a crime drama. It fuses elements of thriller, dark comedy, and character study, creating a unique narrative style that keeps audiences engaged. The show navigates the complexities of its genre through intricate plot twists and character dilemmas, resulting in a riveting viewing experience that appeals to a wide range of viewers. -
의문:
Where can I buy Breaking Bad: Season 1 in South Korea?
답변: You can purchase Breaking Bad: Season 1 on Ubuy, a reliable platform that offers a wide selection of products including DVDs and Blu-rays. Ubuy simplifies your shopping experience, providing convenient browsing options and a user-friendly interface to find this iconic series. Whether you're looking for individual seasons or complete collections, Ubuy is a great place to start your purchase.
DVD Editorial Review
Customer Reviews & Ratings
-
5 점
0%
-
4 점
100%
-
3 점
0%
-
2 점
0%
-
1 점
0%
이 제품 리뷰하기
다른 고객들과 의견을 공유하세요.
Platform Trust & Buyer Confidence
“Great products and very good service: very easy and very fast international delivery.”
“Wonderful online shopping experience, smooth transaction from the start. Payment method works conveniently and delivery is unexpectedly fast and reliable. You go the extra mile for service. What makes this even more amazing, you deliver to Namibia. I will remain a happy Ubuy customer and will increase my purchases for sure! Thank you!”
“Very easy to find the products what you need, and so fast delivery, that’s why I highly recommended to others costumers to used ubuy.”
“I received exactly what I ordered I was skeptical about your site because that was my first time to order. But the order came timely and neatly packaged. I was not disappointed. Thank you.”
“Easy to find and order what you want on the website. Delivery is quick to the UK”
Product Price History
중요 정보
- 제한 사항: 국제 배송되는 제품의 경우 제조업체 보증이 유효하지 않을 수 있으며, 제조업체 서비스 옵션을 사용하지 못하거나 제품 설명서, 지침 및 안전 경고가 대상 국가 언어로 표시되지 않을 수 있으며, 제품(및 첨부 자료)은 도착 국가 표준, 사양 및 라벨링 요구 사항에 따라 설계되지 않을 수 있으며, 제품은 목적지 국가 전압 및 기타 전기 표준을 준수하지 않을 수 있습니다(가능한 경우 어댑터 또는 변환기 사용 필요). 수령인은 제품을 도착 국가로 합법적으로 수입할 수 있는지 확인할 책임이 있습니다. Ubuy 또는 그 제휴사에서 주문할 때, 수령인은 기록 수입자로서 도착 국가의 모든 법률과 규정을 준수해야 합니다.
- Ubuy는 글로벌 검색 엔진이므로 Ubuy에 나열된 모든 제품이 판매용은 아닙니다. 제품은 수출/무역 규정을 따릅니다.
KRW 30720
지금 주문하시면 도착 예정일 수요일, 10월 21
This item is not restrict in my country.(Please click on above link if this item is not restrict in your country, So our team will review and allow.)
QTY:
PCI DSS compliant and ISO 27001:2022 certified, with encrypted payments and full buyer protection on every order.
특징 및 장점
- Bryan Cranston plays a cancer patient who starts cooking and selling drugs
- Uses his death sentence as a catalyst to breaking ever rule he's followed
- The program shouldn't work as well as it does
- Unexpectedly believes the character played by Bryan Cranston to be surprisingly sympathetic
- Complete with cast and crew commentary, an installment of AMC's Shootout, two featurettes, deleted scenes, and screen tests
Ubuy Assurance
Experience worry-free shopping with 100% original products, PCI DSS-compliant payment security, ISO 27001-certified data protection, the fastest cross-border delivery, free returns *, and secure packaging on every order.