American Eagle Sculpture
Beautifully sculptured statue of a soaring eagle, searching for its prey.
American Eagle Sculpture
제품번호 #: 24360646

American Eagle Sculpture

제품번호 #: 24360646

KRW 223735

Price Details

Excluding Shipping & Custom charges ( Shipping and custom charges will be calculated on checkout )

*All items will import from 미국

0 ratings 리뷰 작성
재고
미국 USA 스토어에서 가져옴
지금 주문하시면 도착 예정일 화요일, 8월 11
Our Top Logistics Partners
  • fedex
  • dhl
Beautifully sculptured statue of a soaring eagle, searching for its prey.
U-Care 보증:
없음
요금제 선택
fast shipping

Fast
Shipping

free return

Free
Return*

secure packaging

Secure Packaging

100% original products

100% Original Products

pci-dss

PCI DSS Compliance

iso certified

ISO 27001 Certified


paypal payment
visa payment
mastercard payment
bank transfer payment
l. pay payment
culture voucher payment
cashbee payment
toss pay payment
kakao pay payment
lg pay payment
samsung pay payment
credit cards korea payment
happy money payment
teencash payment
t-money payment
book gift voucher payment
egg money payment
mobiamo payment
payco payment
Note: Step Down Voltage Transformer required for using electronics products of 미국 store (110-120). Recommended power converters 지금 구매.

What Stands Out

Artistic Detail
Meticulously crafted, this sculpture showcases stunning attention to detail, capturing the majestic presence of the American eagle, perfect for collectors and art enthusiasts alike.
Durable Materials
Made from high-quality materials, the sculpture is designed to withstand the elements, ensuring lasting beauty both indoors and outdoors, enhancing any space with its impressive form.
Symbol of Freedom
This sculpture serves as a powerful symbol of freedom and patriotism, making it an ideal gift for veterans or anyone who appreciates the spirit of America in their decor.

제품 세부 정보

Shop the finest collection of American Eagle Sculptures at Ubuy South Korea. These beautifully sculptured statues are made using an electro-plating process, resulting in a high-quality bronze finish. Perfect for eagle lovers and makes a great gift.
ColorBronze
ThemeBird
StyleModern
characterEagle
Finish TypesBronze
Collection NameBird
SeasonsAll Seasons
Material TypeBronze, Metal
Product Care InstructionsSpot Clean, Wipe Clean
Recommended Uses For ProductHome,Office
Mounting TypeTabletop
Brand NameTreasure of Nature
UPC695082111081
Number of Items1
Model Number11108
Manufacturer Part Number11108
ManufacturerMarian Imports
Additional FeaturesElectro-Plated
BrandTreasure-of-Nature
MaterialBronze, Metal
Item Weight3 lbs (1.36 kg)

Who Should Buy?

Suitable For
  • Art Enthusiasts

    Perfect for those who appreciate fine art and want to showcase a unique American-themed sculpture.

  • Wildlife Lovers

    Ideal for animal lovers who admire the majestic beauty of eagles and want to celebrate wildlife through art.

  • Home Decorators

    Great for individuals looking to enhance their home decor with an eye-catching and meaningful piece.

Not Suitable For
  • Budget Buyers

    Not suitable for those on a strict budget as the sculpture may be pricey.

제품 설명

American Eagle Sculpture

질문이 있으십니까? 채팅하기

고객 질문 및 답변

  • 의문: What materials are used in the American Eagle Sculpture?

    답변: The American Eagle Sculpture is typically crafted from high-quality materials such as bronze or resin. Bronze offers durability and a classic aesthetic, while resin provides a lightweight alternative that can be intricately detailed. These materials not only enhance the visual appeal but also ensure the sculpture maintains its form and finish over time, making it suitable for various environments, from indoor displays to outdoor gardens.
  • 의문: What sizes are available for the American Eagle Sculpture?

    답변: American Eagle Sculptures come in various sizes to accommodate different spaces and preferences. Common sizes include small tabletop versions, medium-sized sculptures ideal for mantels, and large pieces designed for gardens or entryways. Choosing the right size depends on the intended display area. A small sculpture might fit perfectly on a desk, while a larger one can become a striking focal point in an outdoor setting.
  • 의문: Is the American Eagle Sculpture suitable for outdoor use?

    답변: Yes, many American Eagle Sculptures are designed for outdoor use, particularly those made of weather-resistant materials such as bronze. These sculptures can withstand outdoor conditions, such as rain and sunlight, while maintaining their beauty. They are perfect for enhancing gardens, patios, or backyard landscapes, bringing a majestic touch of nature and artistry to your outdoor spaces.
  • 의문: How can I clean and maintain my American Eagle Sculpture?

    답변: To clean your American Eagle Sculpture, use a soft cloth to gently remove dust and debris. For bronze sculptures, applying a mild soap solution followed by a rinse with water may help preserve the finish. Avoid harsh chemicals that could damage the surface. Regular maintenance ensures your sculpture remains vibrant and retains its details, informing the overall aesthetic of your space.
  • 의문: What styles are available for the American Eagle Sculpture?

    답변: The American Eagle Sculpture is available in a variety of styles, ranging from realistic representations to abstract interpretations. Some feature intricate detailing that captures the majesty of eagles in flight, while others may incorporate stylized designs. Choosing a style that aligns with your personal taste can enhance the decor of your space, whether it be a rustic theme or a modern aesthetic.
  • 의문: Can the American Eagle Sculpture be customized?

    답변: Many artists and manufacturers offer customizable options for the American Eagle Sculpture. This may include personalized engravings or modifications to the sculpture’s finish or color to match your specific decor. Customization allows you to create a unique piece that reflects your personality or commemorates a significant event, making the sculpture not just a decoration, but also a cherished keepsake.
  • 의문: Where is the American Eagle Sculpture commonly displayed?

    답변: The American Eagle Sculpture is commonly displayed in various settings, including homes, offices, and public spaces. It serves well as a centerpiece in living rooms, as a reminder of patriotism in offices, or as an inspiring piece in parks. Its versatility makes it easy to integrate into almost any environment, enhancing the space while reflecting an appreciation for nature and wildlife.
  • 의문: What is the significance of the American Eagle Sculpture?

    답변: The American Eagle Sculpture symbolizes freedom, courage, and strength, which are inherent qualities of the American spirit. It is often regarded as a national emblem representing the United States. Many people choose to display it in their homes or businesses to evoke a sense of pride and patriotism, particularly during national holidays or memorial events, reinforcing a connection to cultural heritage.
  • 의문: Can I find different poses of the American Eagle in sculptures?

    답변: Absolutely, American Eagle Sculptures come in various poses, including soaring, perched, or in mid-hunt. Each pose captures a different aspect of the eagle's natural grace and power. Selecting a particular pose can convey different messages—an eagle in flight symbolizes freedom, while one perched might represent wisdom or observation, allowing you to choose a sculpture that resonates with your theme.
  • 의문: Where can I buy an American Eagle Sculpture in South Korea?

    답변: You can purchase an American Eagle Sculpture in South Korea through Ubuy, which offers a wide selection of designs and sizes. Ubuy provides an easy browsing experience for finding the perfect sculpture to enhance your space, ensuring you have access to quality pieces that match your aesthetic preferences.

Treasure of Nature Statues 11108 Editorial Review

편집 리뷰가 없습니다.

Customer Reviews & Ratings

5.0
1 고객 평가
  • 5 점
    100%
  • 4 점
    0%
  • 3 점
    0%
  • 2 점
    0%
  • 1 점
    0%

이 제품 리뷰하기

다른 고객들과 의견을 공유하세요.

장점

  • Stunning design
  • Great for outdoor decor
  • Durable materials
  • Adds character to space

단점

  • Some minor paint inconsistencies.

Platform Trust & Buyer Confidence

trustpilot logo
4.3/5 9200 + reviews
Read reviews
MA
Mohammad
Verified buyer

“Excellent quality and original too,when ubuy send original things I will appreciate that ,I very satisfied thank you”

23 July 2026 · via Trustpilot
CK
Chitra
Verified buyer

“The order and delivery progress was communicated very well. Package arrived within the estimated time. Products arrived as expected in good condition.”

22-Jul-26 · via Trustpilot
K
kund
Verified buyer

“Good supply of products. Safe payment methods, and shipment worldwide! Genuine products.”

23-Jul-26 · via Trustpilot
OO
Onesi
Verified buyer

“Was my first time buying a product from Ubuy, but I found it so helpful. This is reliable. Gonna place a new order!”

22 July 2026 · via Trustpilot
SJ
SAO JOHN
Verified buyer

“Ubuy is a great online platform to buy stuff. Reliable, fast delivery time and great value for money. I've been using Ubuy online shopping platform for three years now and will continue to do so.”

23 July 2026 · via Trustpilot
보안 결제 Global Delivery Easy Returns Genuine Products

Product Price History

중요 정보

  • 제한 사항: 국제 배송되는 제품의 경우 제조업체 보증이 유효하지 않을 수 있으며, 제조업체 서비스 옵션을 사용하지 못하거나 제품 설명서, 지침 및 안전 경고가 대상 국가 언어로 표시되지 않을 수 있으며, 제품(및 첨부 자료)은 도착 국가 표준, 사양 및 라벨링 요구 사항에 따라 설계되지 않을 수 있으며, 제품은 목적지 국가 전압 및 기타 전기 표준을 준수하지 않을 수 있습니다(가능한 경우 어댑터 또는 변환기 사용 필요). 수령인은 제품을 도착 국가로 합법적으로 수입할 수 있는지 확인할 책임이 있습니다. Ubuy 또는 그 제휴사에서 주문할 때, 수령인은 기록 수입자로서 도착 국가의 모든 법률과 규정을 준수해야 합니다.
  • Ubuy는 글로벌 검색 엔진이므로 Ubuy에 나열된 모든 제품이 판매용은 아닙니다. 제품은 수출/무역 규정을 따릅니다.