KAASAGGIO Originale Gouda
Exclusively selected from farmers and producers around the world
KAASAGGIO Originale Gouda

KAASAGGIO Originale Gouda

0 ratings 리뷰 작성
품절
미국 USA 스토어에서 가져옴
Our Top Logistics Partners
  • fedex
  • dhl
Exclusively selected from farmers and producers around the world
U-Care 보증:
없음
요금제 선택
fast shipping

Fast
Shipping

free return

Free
Return*

secure packaging

Secure Packaging

100% original products

100% Original Products

pci-dss

PCI DSS Compliance

iso certified

ISO 27001 Certified


paypal payment
visa payment
mastercard payment
bank transfer payment
l. pay payment
culture voucher payment
cashbee payment
toss pay payment
kakao pay payment
lg pay payment
samsung pay payment
credit cards korea payment
happy money payment
teencash payment
t-money payment
book gift voucher payment
egg money payment
mobiamo payment
payco payment
Note: Step Down Voltage Transformer required for using electronics products of 미국 store (110-120). Recommended power converters 지금 구매.

What Stands Out

Authentic Flavor
Experience the rich, creamy taste of KAASAGGIO Originale Gouda, crafted using traditional methods that bring you the genuine flavor of Dutch cheese, unmatched by mass-produced alternatives.
High-Quality Ingredients
Made from premium cow's milk, this Gouda contains no artificial additives, ensuring a wholesome cheese choice that prioritizes quality and natural flavor for health-conscious consumers.
Versatile Use
Ideal for cheese boards, cooking, or snacking, KAASAGGIO Gouda offers unmatched versatility, making it the perfect addition to any meal or gathering, elevating culinary experiences effortlessly.

제품 세부 정보

Shop KAASAGGIO Originale Gouda online at a best price in South Korea. B0787Y4N3R
Item Weight0.5 lbs (230 grams)

Who Should Buy?

Suitable For
  • Cheese Enthusiasts

    Ideal for those who appreciate high-quality cheese with a rich flavor and creamy texture.

  • Culinary Creators

    Perfect for chefs looking to elevate dishes with a gourmet cheese option, enhancing overall flavor profiles.

  • Gift Givers

    An excellent choice for gifting during holidays or special occasions, appealing to friends and family who love cheese.

Not Suitable For
  • Mild Flavor Seekers

    Not ideal for individuals who prefer bland or less intense cheese flavors, as Gouda can be quite robust.

  • Lactose Intolerant

    Unsuitable for those who cannot digest dairy products, as Gouda contains lactose that may cause discomfort.

  • Budget Conscious

    May not be the best choice for customers on a tight budget since gourmet cheeses typically come at a premium price.

제품 설명

KAASAGGIO Originale Gouda

질문이 있으십니까? 채팅하기

고객 질문 및 답변

  • 의문: What is KAASAGGIO Originale Gouda?

    답변: KAASAGGIO Originale Gouda is a premium Dutch cheese renowned for its rich, creamy texture and nutty flavor. Made from high-quality cow's milk, this Gouda is aged for several months, allowing its taste to develop fully. It's perfect for cheese boards, sandwiches, or as a delightful snack on its own. With its unique blend of sweet and savory notes, it's a versatile choice that elevates any culinary experience.
  • 의문: How should I store KAASAGGIO Originale Gouda?

    답변: To maintain the freshness and flavor of KAASAGGIO Originale Gouda, store it in the refrigerator wrapped in wax paper or parchment paper, followed by a loose layer of plastic wrap. Avoid airtight containers as they can trap moisture, leading to undesirable texture changes. Proper storage ensures that the cheese retains its creamy texture and robust flavor, making it perfect for your next gathering or meal.
  • 의문: Can KAASAGGIO Originale Gouda be used in cooking?

    답변: Absolutely! KAASAGGIO Originale Gouda is highly versatile in cooking. Its melting properties make it an excellent choice for dishes like mac and cheese, creamy pasta sauces, or pizza. You can also use it in gratins or as a topping for baked dishes. Its rich flavor enhances savory recipes, making every meal a delight for cheese lovers.
  • 의문: Is KAASAGGIO Originale Gouda suitable for vegetarians?

    답변: Yes, KAASAGGIO Originale Gouda is suitable for vegetarians, as it is made from cow's milk and does not contain animal-derived rennet. However, checking the packaging for specific labeling regarding vegetarian certification is advisable, as recipes may vary. This makes KAASAGGIO Gouda a fantastic option for those looking to enjoy quality cheese without compromising their dietary restrictions.
  • 의문: What food pairings go well with KAASAGGIO Originale Gouda?

    답변: KAASAGGIO Originale Gouda pairs excellently with a variety of foods. Complement it with fruits like apples, pears, or grapes for a sweet contrast, or serve it alongside cured meats such as prosciutto or salami. It's also delightful with crusty bread and a selection of nuts. These pairings not only elevate the cheese's flavor but also make for a visually appealing cheese board perfect for entertaining.
  • 의문: What is the flavor profile of KAASAGGIO Originale Gouda?

    답변: The flavor profile of KAASAGGIO Originale Gouda is uniquely rich and nutty, with slight sweetness and a creamy undertone. Aged varieties develop deeper, more complex flavors, making it a favorite among cheese enthusiasts. This distinctive taste enhances a range of dishes and makes it a popular choice for cheese platters, where its flavors can shine alongside wine or other accompaniments.
  • 의문: How is KAASAGGIO Originale Gouda different from other types of Gouda?

    답변: KAASAGGIO Originale Gouda distinguishes itself through its quality ingredients and traditional production methods, which contribute to its creamy texture and rich flavor profile. Unlike mass-produced Gouda, KAASAGGIO emphasizes artisanal processes, leading to a cheese that offers a deeper taste experience. Such quality makes it preferable for connoisseurs and those seeking a genuine Dutch Gouda experience.
  • 의문: Can I find KAASAGGIO Originale Gouda in different varieties?

    답변: Yes, KAASAGGIO offers various Gouda varieties, including different aging levels, such as young, aged, or extra-aged Gouda. Each variety showcases distinct flavors and textures, providing options for diverse culinary needs. Whether you prefer a milder taste or a more robust aged Gouda, you can select according to your preference, ensuring there’s something for everyone to enjoy.
  • 의문: Where can I buy KAASAGGIO Originale Gouda in South Korea?

    답변: You can buy KAASAGGIO Originale Gouda in South Korea exclusively from Ubuy, a reliable e-commerce platform that offers a variety of food products, including this premium cheese. Ubuy provides convenient online shopping, fast delivery, and a user-friendly interface, ensuring you have a seamless experience as you get your favorite cheeses delivered right to your door.
  • 의문: What are the health benefits of KAASAGGIO Originale Gouda?

    답변: KAASAGGIO Originale Gouda is rich in essential nutrients, including calcium, phosphorus, and protein, which are vital for maintaining strong bones and overall health. It also contains a good fat source that can help in nutrient absorption. Enjoying Gouda in moderation can be part of a balanced diet, providing satisfaction and nutrition, whether as a snack or part of a larger meal.

KAASAGGIO Gouda Editorial Review

KAASAGGIO Originale Gouda is a delicious hard cheese that boasts a rich flavor and a distinctive texture due to the crystals within it. Customers rave about how much they love this cheese, and one even notes how their cat is a cheese junkie for it. It is highly recommended as a top favorite cheese that is worth trying.

Customer Reviews & Ratings

5.0
1 고객 평가
  • 5 점
    100%
  • 4 점
    0%
  • 3 점
    0%
  • 2 점
    0%
  • 1 점
    0%

이 제품 리뷰하기

다른 고객들과 의견을 공유하세요.

장점

  • Delicious rich flavor
  • Distinctive texture with crystals
  • Highly recommended by customers

Platform Trust & Buyer Confidence

trustpilot logo
4.3/5 9,000 + reviews
Read reviews
MT
Mohd
Verified buyer

“The product received very good packaging & safe…Thank You”

16 June 2026 · via Trustpilot
SJ
Shawati
Verified buyer

“Accurate delivery timing given”

16 June 2026 · via Trustpilot
YB
Youcef
Verified buyer

“Not madly expensive like I thought, and much quicker than promised.”

15 June 2026 · via Trustpilot
LM
Leila
Verified buyer

“Never dealt with Ubuy before, but everything worked out great. Seamless cross border purchasing and shipping. Thanks!”

6/7/2026 · via Trustpilot
KA
Kwame
Verified buyer

“The process was smooth, with clear communication and timelines. This was my 1st purchase and I am really impressed. I will definitely be coming back.”

12 June 2026 · via Trustpilot
보안 결제 Global Delivery Easy Returns Genuine Products

Product Price History

중요 정보

  • 제한 사항: 국제 배송되는 제품의 경우 제조업체 보증이 유효하지 않을 수 있으며, 제조업체 서비스 옵션을 사용하지 못하거나 제품 설명서, 지침 및 안전 경고가 대상 국가 언어로 표시되지 않을 수 있으며, 제품(및 첨부 자료)은 도착 국가 표준, 사양 및 라벨링 요구 사항에 따라 설계되지 않을 수 있으며, 제품은 목적지 국가 전압 및 기타 전기 표준을 준수하지 않을 수 있습니다(가능한 경우 어댑터 또는 변환기 사용 필요). 수령인은 제품을 도착 국가로 합법적으로 수입할 수 있는지 확인할 책임이 있습니다. Ubuy 또는 그 제휴사에서 주문할 때, 수령인은 기록 수입자로서 도착 국가의 모든 법률과 규정을 준수해야 합니다.
  • Ubuy는 글로벌 검색 엔진이므로 Ubuy에 나열된 모든 제품이 판매용은 아닙니다. 제품은 수출/무역 규정을 따릅니다.