99020276 Blower Wheel
Plastic wheels available in various sizes for different models.
99020276 Blower Wheel
제품번호 #: 2022814

99020276 Blower Wheel

제품번호 #: 2022814

KRW 82551

Price Details

Excluding Shipping & Custom charges ( Shipping and custom charges will be calculated on checkout )

*All items will import from 미국

0 ratings 리뷰 작성
재고
미국 USA 스토어에서 가져옴
지금 주문하시면 도착 예정일 수요일, 8월 05
Our Top Logistics Partners
  • fedex
  • dhl
Plastic wheels available in various sizes for different models.
U-Care 보증:
없음
요금제 선택
fast shipping

Fast
Shipping

free return

Free
Return*

secure packaging

Secure Packaging

100% original products

100% Original Products

pci-dss

PCI DSS Compliance

iso certified

ISO 27001 Certified


paypal payment
visa payment
mastercard payment
bank transfer payment
l. pay payment
culture voucher payment
cashbee payment
toss pay payment
kakao pay payment
lg pay payment
samsung pay payment
credit cards korea payment
happy money payment
teencash payment
t-money payment
book gift voucher payment
egg money payment
mobiamo payment
payco payment
Note: Step Down Voltage Transformer required for using electronics products of 미국 store (110-120). Recommended power converters 지금 구매.

What Stands Out

High Efficiency
The blower wheel is designed for optimal airflow, significantly enhancing performance and energy efficiency compared to standard models, solving common airflow issues in various applications.
Durable Material
Manufactured from high-quality, durable materials, this blower wheel withstands wear and tear, ensuring longevity and reliability in demanding environments, making it a smart investment for users.
Easy Installation
Engineered for quick and hassle-free installation, this blower wheel minimizes downtime, catering to both professionals and DIY enthusiasts, ensuring seamless integration into existing systems.

제품 세부 정보

Shop 99020276 Blower Wheel online at a best price in South Korea. B002C983BU
  • Blower Wheel suitable for use with various Broan models including L100, FHD50C, 80RDB, 80RDF, NT080C, VSBP90M, BN100, and others
  • Made of Plastic material
  • Dimensions: 5-1/2 In. H x 2-1/8 In. W x 1/4 In. dia.
  • Clockwise (CW) rotation
  • Country of Origin: United States
  • Compatible with specific Broan models for effective ventilation
Brand NameBroan-NuTone
Model99020276
ManufacturerBROAN
UPC663001186403
Part Number99020276
Unit Count1.0 Count
Item Weight0.01 Pounds (0 grams)
Material TypePlastic
BrandBroan-NuTone
MaterialPlastic
Number of Items1

Who Should Buy?

Suitable For
  • Replacement Needs

    Ideal for users needing to replace worn or damaged blower wheels in HVAC systems or appliances.

  • HVAC Technicians

    Perfect for professionals who service heating and cooling systems, ensuring optimal airflow through equipment.

  • DIY Enthusiasts

    Great for individuals who enjoy home repairs and want to improve air circulation in their systems.

Not Suitable For
  • Budget Buyers

    Not suitable for users seeking extremely low-cost options, as quality may be compromised for price.

제품 설명

99020276 Blower Wheel

질문이 있으십니까? 채팅하기

고객 질문 및 답변

  • 의문: What is the 99020276 Blower Wheel used for?

    답변: The 99020276 Blower Wheel is primarily utilized in HVAC systems and various appliances to facilitate airflow. It works by spinning to draw air through the unit and push it out, ensuring optimal temperature regulation and efficiency. When your system is operating below optimal capacity or making unusual noises, a failing blower wheel could be the culprit, making it essential for maintaining comfortable environments in your home.
  • 의문: How can I tell if my blower wheel needs replacement?

    답변: You can identify the need for replacing the blower wheel if you notice signs such as reduced airflow, strange noises, or increased energy consumption from your HVAC system. If the blower wheel is wobbling or has visible wear and tear, these are strong indicators of potential failure. Regular maintenance checks can also help catch such issues early, ensuring your system remains efficient and effective.
  • 의문: What are some common materials used for blower wheels like the 99020276?

    답변: Blower wheels, including the 99020276, are typically made from durable materials such as plastic or metal. Plastic blower wheels are lightweight and quieter, making them suitable for residential HVAC systems, while metal variants are often used in industrial applications for their strength and longevity. The choice of material affects performance characteristics such as noise levels and resistance to wear, which can impact the lifespan and efficiency of the blower system.
  • 의문: Can I install the 99020276 Blower Wheel myself?

    답변: Yes, installing the 99020276 Blower Wheel can often be a manageable DIY project if you have basic mechanical skills. The process generally involves safely disconnecting power, accessing the blower motor compartment, removing the old wheel, and installing the new one. Always refer to your appliance’s manual for specific instructions. This can be a cost-effective solution to restore airflow and system efficiency without the need for professional assistance.
  • 의문: What appliances commonly use the 99020276 Blower Wheel?

    답변: The 99020276 Blower Wheel is commonly found in various appliances, including central air conditioning units, furnaces, and certain types of refrigerators. These applications rely on effective air movement for temperature regulation, making the blower wheel an essential component for smooth operation. If you experience issues with airflow in these systems, examining the blower wheel could pinpoint the problem.
  • 의문: How does a blower wheel affect energy efficiency?

    답변: The blower wheel directly influences the energy efficiency of an HVAC system. An efficient, well-functioning blower wheel ensures that air flows properly, minimizing the workload on the motor and, in turn, lowering energy consumption. A malfunctioning or clogged wheel can cause the system to work harder, leading to higher energy bills. Regular cleaning and inspections can promote efficiency and help maintain optimal performance.
  • 의문: What should I look for when buying a replacement blower wheel?

    답변: When purchasing a replacement blower wheel like the 99020276, consider factors such as compatibility with your specific system, material quality, and design structure. Ensuring that the wheel matches the specifications of your HVAC unit will guarantee optimal fit and performance. Additionally, reading customer reviews can provide insights into durability and efficiency, helping you make a knowledgeable decision.
  • 의문: Is the 99020276 Blower Wheel compatible with all HVAC models?

    답변: The 99020276 Blower Wheel is not universally compatible with all HVAC models. Compatibility largely depends on the specific make and model of your appliance. To ensure the right fit, consult your owner's manual or seek assistance from a professional technician. Using an incompatible blower wheel could lead to performance issues and potential damage to your system.
  • 의문: How often should I replace my blower wheel?

    답변: The frequency of blower wheel replacement largely depends on usage and maintenance. Regularly maintained systems may only require a replacement every few years, while those in high-demand environments might need more frequent changes. Observing operational efficiency and any unusual noises can signal the need for a check, ensuring that your HVAC system continues to function effectively and efficiently.
  • 의문: Where can I buy the 99020276 Blower Wheel in South Korea?

    답변: You can buy the 99020276 Blower Wheel in South Korea through Ubuy. Ubuy provides a convenient online shopping platform with a wide selection of HVAC components, ensuring that you can find the exact part you need for your system. Their service is streamlined, making it easy to navigate product options and select the appropriate blower wheel for your requirements.

Broan-NuTone Leaf Blower & Vacuum Parts & Accessories Editorial Review

The 99020276 Blower Wheel is an ideal fit for the Broan model 683C bathroom exhaust fan and the Broan Nutone E40513 fan that is about 12 years old. The product has a 5-1/2" diameter, 2-1/8" width, and a bore size of 1/4", with a flat side. It is compatible with the Nutone S20310000 and comes with a pre-installed spring clip on the drive shaft mount area of the fan. Customers are advised to align the flat area of the drive shaft properly while installing it.

Customer Reviews & Ratings

5.0
1 고객 평가
  • 5 점
    100%
  • 4 점
    0%
  • 3 점
    0%
  • 2 점
    0%
  • 1 점
    0%

이 제품 리뷰하기

다른 고객들과 의견을 공유하세요.

장점

  • Ideal fit for specific Broan and Nutone fan models
  • Compatible with Nutone S20310000
  • Comes with pre-installed spring clip
  • Allows for easy removal for cleaning

단점

  • Not compatible with Nutone m684a model

Platform Trust & Buyer Confidence

trustpilot logo
4.3/5 9200 + reviews
Read reviews
MA
Mohammad
Verified buyer

“Excellent quality and original too,when ubuy send original things I will appreciate that ,I very satisfied thank you”

23 July 2026 · via Trustpilot
CK
Chitra
Verified buyer

“The order and delivery progress was communicated very well. Package arrived within the estimated time. Products arrived as expected in good condition.”

22-Jul-26 · via Trustpilot
K
kund
Verified buyer

“Good supply of products. Safe payment methods, and shipment worldwide! Genuine products.”

23-Jul-26 · via Trustpilot
OO
Onesi
Verified buyer

“Was my first time buying a product from Ubuy, but I found it so helpful. This is reliable. Gonna place a new order!”

22 July 2026 · via Trustpilot
SJ
SAO JOHN
Verified buyer

“Ubuy is a great online platform to buy stuff. Reliable, fast delivery time and great value for money. I've been using Ubuy online shopping platform for three years now and will continue to do so.”

23 July 2026 · via Trustpilot
보안 결제 Global Delivery Easy Returns Genuine Products

Product Price History

중요 정보

  • 제한 사항: 국제 배송되는 제품의 경우 제조업체 보증이 유효하지 않을 수 있으며, 제조업체 서비스 옵션을 사용하지 못하거나 제품 설명서, 지침 및 안전 경고가 대상 국가 언어로 표시되지 않을 수 있으며, 제품(및 첨부 자료)은 도착 국가 표준, 사양 및 라벨링 요구 사항에 따라 설계되지 않을 수 있으며, 제품은 목적지 국가 전압 및 기타 전기 표준을 준수하지 않을 수 있습니다(가능한 경우 어댑터 또는 변환기 사용 필요). 수령인은 제품을 도착 국가로 합법적으로 수입할 수 있는지 확인할 책임이 있습니다. Ubuy 또는 그 제휴사에서 주문할 때, 수령인은 기록 수입자로서 도착 국가의 모든 법률과 규정을 준수해야 합니다.
  • Ubuy는 글로벌 검색 엔진이므로 Ubuy에 나열된 모든 제품이 판매용은 아닙니다. 제품은 수출/무역 규정을 따릅니다.