Direct Action Halifax Small Backpack
The Direct Action HALIFAX Small backpack combines functionality and comfort with a customizable design that adapts to your needs.
Direct Action Halifax Small Backpack
제품번호 #: 84920065

Direct Action Halifax Small Backpack

제품번호 #: 84920065

KRW 360265

Price Details

Excluding Shipping & Custom charges ( Shipping and custom charges will be calculated on checkout )

*All items will import from 미국

0 ratings 리뷰 작성
재고
미국 USA 스토어에서 가져옴
지금 주문하시면 도착 예정일 금요일, 10월 09
Our Top Logistics Partners
  • fedex
  • dhl
The Direct Action HALIFAX Small backpack combines functionality and comfort with a customizable design that adapts to your needs.
U-Care 보증:
없음
요금제 선택
fast shipping

Fast
Shipping

free return

Free
Return*

secure packaging

Secure Packaging

100% original products

100% Original Products

pci-dss

PCI DSS Compliance

iso certified

ISO 27001 Certified


paypal payment
visa payment
mastercard payment
bank transfer payment
l. pay payment
culture voucher payment
cashbee payment
toss pay payment
kakao pay payment
lg pay payment
samsung pay payment
credit cards korea payment
happy money payment
teencash payment
t-money payment
book gift voucher payment
egg money payment
mobiamo payment
payco payment
Note: Step Down Voltage Transformer required for using electronics products of 미국 store (110-120). Recommended power converters 지금 구매.

What Stands Out

Compact Design
The Halifax Small Backpack's compact design optimizes storage while remaining lightweight, perfect for urban explorers and students seeking functionality without excess bulk.
Durable Material
Crafted from high-quality, water-resistant fabric, this backpack ensures long-lasting durability and protection for your belongings in various weather conditions.
Versatile Style
The stylish ranger green color and minimalist design make this backpack suitable for both casual outings and professional environments, seamlessly transitioning from day to night.

제품 세부 정보

Shop Direct Action Halifax Small Backpack online at a best price in South Korea. B0CPMDJYDF
Other Special Features of the ProductCarry-On, Checkpoint Friendly, Heavy Duty, Ventilated Back Panel, Water Resistant
Recommended Uses For ProductLeisure, School, Sport, Travel, Work
Strap TypeAdjustable, Chest Strap, Waist Strap
Compatible Device Size Maximum15 inches
Pocket DescriptionElectronics Pocket, Map Pocket, Side Water Bottle Pocket, Utility Pocket
Apparel Closure TypeBuckle, Zipper
Water Resistance LevelWater Resistant
Embellishment FeatureChain
Number Of Pockets5
Number of Compartments5
Backpack Harness TypeS-Curve Harness
Zippered Compartment Count2
Material Type100% 500D Cordura Nylon, Nylon
Product Care InstructionsHand Wash Only
Outer MaterialNylon
Lining DescriptionNylon
Shell TypeSoft Shell
Fabric TypeNylon
Storage Volume31 liters
Item Dimensions D x W x H10"D x 5"W x 16.5"H (25.4 x 12.7 x 41.9 cm)
Unit Count1 Count
Size31.5 Liters
Backpack Harness SizeMedium
ColorCoyote Brown
Backpack DesignDaypack Backpack
Subject CharacterSports
Sport TypeBackpacking, Hiking
ThemeMilitary
PatternSolid
Item ShapeRectangular
Product StyleTactical
Brand NameDirect Action
Age Range DescriptionAdult
Style NumberBP-HFXS-CD5-CBR
Model NameHalifax Backpack
School TypeCollege, High School
Number of Items1
ManufacturerDirect Action
Manufacturer Part NumberBP-HFXS-CD5-CBR
Import DesignationImported

Who Should Buy?

Suitable For
  • Urban Commuters

    Ideal for those traveling daily in cities, providing functionality and style for work or school.

  • Outdoor Enthusiasts

    Perfect for light hiking or day trips, with durable materials and enough space for essentials.

  • Minimalists

    Great for users who prefer a simple, compact design for carrying only necessary items without extra bulk.

Not Suitable For
  • Heavy Load Carriers

    Not suitable for users needing to carry large or heavy items due to its small capacity.

제품 설명

Direct Action Halifax Small Backpack

질문이 있으십니까? 채팅하기

고객 질문 및 답변

  • 의문: What are the dimensions of the Direct Action Halifax Small Backpack?

    답변: The Direct Action Halifax Small Backpack typically measures around 20 liters in capacity, with specific dimensions designed for functionality and compactness. This allows it to be an ideal companion for everyday use, travel, or light outdoor adventures. Its streamlined size ensures it doesn’t weigh you down while providing ample space for essentials like a water bottle, a first aid kit, or a tablet.
  • 의문: What type of materials is the Direct Action Halifax Small Backpack made from?

    답변: The Halifax Small Backpack is constructed from durable Cordura fabric, known for its high resistance to abrasions and tears. This ensures longevity and resilience against the rigors of daily use or outdoor conditions. The water-repellent coating enhances its utility, making it suitable for various weather conditions while keeping your gear dry and secure.
  • 의문: Is the Direct Action Halifax Small Backpack suitable for hiking?

    답변: Yes, the Direct Action Halifax Small Backpack is ideal for short hikes and outdoor treks. Its lightweight design and comfortable shoulder straps allow for ease of movement without causing fatigue. The internal compartments help organize gear efficiently, ensuring you can carry everything from snacks to a hydration pack, making it a practical option for day hikes.
  • 의문: Does the Direct Action Halifax Small Backpack have any special features?

    답변: Absolutely! The Halifax Small Backpack is equipped with a range of practical features such as MOLLE webbing for attaching additional pouches and accessories. It also boasts a padded back panel and adjustable straps for enhanced comfort, making it suitable for both urban environments and outdoor adventures. These features allow you to customize the backpack to your needs.
  • 의문: Can the Direct Action Halifax Small Backpack accommodate a hydration system?

    답변: Yes, this backpack can be integrated with a hydration system. It includes a dedicated compartment designed to fit a hydration bladder, along with openings for the hose to ensure you stay hydrated on the go. This feature makes it particularly useful for outdoor enthusiasts who prefer to keep their hands free while traveling.
  • 의문: What color options are available for the Direct Action Halifax Small Backpack?

    답변: The Direct Action Halifax Small Backpack is available in a variety of colors, including the popular Ranger Green, a versatile shade that blends well with both urban and natural surroundings. Other options may include Black and Coyote, allowing users to choose according to their style preference or tactical requirements.
  • 의문: How can I clean the Direct Action Halifax Small Backpack?

    답변: Cleaning the Direct Action Halifax Small Backpack is straightforward. For general maintenance, a damp cloth can be used to wipe down the exterior. For more thorough cleaning, hand washing in mild soapy water is recommended, followed by air drying. This helps maintain the integrity of the materials while keeping the backpack looking fresh and ready for use.
  • 의문: What is the weight of the Direct Action Halifax Small Backpack?

    답변: The weight of the Direct Action Halifax Small Backpack is designed to be lightweight. Typically, it weighs around 1-2 pounds when empty, which is crucial for maintaining comfort during extended wear. This makes it a preferred choice for those looking to minimize the load while maximizing storage capacity, making it suitable for daily commutes or weekend getaways.
  • 의문: What kind of warranty does the Direct Action Halifax Small Backpack come with?

    답변: While specifics can vary, the Direct Action Halifax Small Backpack is designed for durability and quality construction. It’s advised to check with the manufacturer or retailer for detailed warranty information. This ensures you are informed about any customer support they provide should you encounter any issues with the product.
  • 의문: Where can I buy the Direct Action Halifax Small Backpack, Ranger Green?

    답변: You can buy the Direct Action Halifax Small Backpack, Ranger Green, through Ubuy. They offer a wide selection of bags along with detailed product descriptions to help you make the right choice. Their platform is user-friendly, allowing you to seamlessly find and purchase your preferred backpack model.

Direct Action Tactical Backpacks Editorial Review

Direct Action Halifax Small Backpack is ideal for those needing a versatile, mid-sized pack. With features like heavy-duty 500D Cordura nylon construction, this tactical daypack is built to last, making it suitable for various activities from school to sports and work. Users rave about its comfortable design, including ventilated back panel and adjustable straps that provide excellent weight distribution, allowing for loads up to 45lbs to feel light on the back. The backpack boasts five pockets, including a concealed one, perfect for organization. Though only available in black, its ruggedness and thoughtful details make it a favorite among daily users.

Customer Reviews & Ratings

1 고객 평가
  • 5 점
    100%
  • 4 점
    0%
  • 3 점
    0%
  • 2 점
    0%
  • 1 점
    0%

이 제품 리뷰하기

다른 고객들과 의견을 공유하세요.

장점

  • Heavy-duty 500D Cordura nylon for durability
  • Comfortable, padded straps for heavy loads
  • Multiple compartments for excellent organization
  • Water-resistant material for added protection
  • Ventilated back panel for comfort during use

단점

  • Only available in black, limiting color options

Platform Trust & Buyer Confidence

trustpilot logo
4.2/5 9477 리뷰
Read reviews
JK
Jasmin
Verified buyer

“Great products and very good service: very easy and very fast international delivery.”

9 September 2026 · via Trustpilot
AG
Anke
Verified buyer

“Wonderful online shopping experience, smooth transaction from the start. Payment method works conveniently and delivery is unexpectedly fast and reliable. You go the extra mile for service. What makes this even more amazing, you deliver to Namibia. I will remain a happy Ubuy customer and will increase my purchases for sure! Thank you!”

10 September 2026 · via Trustpilot
H
Hazel
Verified buyer

“Very easy to find the products what you need, and so fast delivery, that’s why I highly recommended to others costumers to used ubuy.”

10 September 2026 · via Trustpilot
O
Opaleye
Verified buyer

“I received exactly what I ordered I was skeptical about your site because that was my first time to order. But the order came timely and neatly packaged. I was not disappointed. Thank you.”

11 September 2026 · via Trustpilot
AC
Adele
Verified buyer

“Easy to find and order what you want on the website. Delivery is quick to the UK”

8 September 2026 · via Trustpilot
보안 결제 Global Delivery Easy Returns Genuine Products

Product Price History

중요 정보

  • 제한 사항: 국제 배송되는 제품의 경우 제조업체 보증이 유효하지 않을 수 있으며, 제조업체 서비스 옵션을 사용하지 못하거나 제품 설명서, 지침 및 안전 경고가 대상 국가 언어로 표시되지 않을 수 있으며, 제품(및 첨부 자료)은 도착 국가 표준, 사양 및 라벨링 요구 사항에 따라 설계되지 않을 수 있으며, 제품은 목적지 국가 전압 및 기타 전기 표준을 준수하지 않을 수 있습니다(가능한 경우 어댑터 또는 변환기 사용 필요). 수령인은 제품을 도착 국가로 합법적으로 수입할 수 있는지 확인할 책임이 있습니다. Ubuy 또는 그 제휴사에서 주문할 때, 수령인은 기록 수입자로서 도착 국가의 모든 법률과 규정을 준수해야 합니다.
  • Ubuy는 글로벌 검색 엔진이므로 Ubuy에 나열된 모든 제품이 판매용은 아닙니다. 제품은 수출/무역 규정을 따릅니다.