Sachs 997 845 Suspension Spring
Compatible with standard chassis vehicles, this product ensures optimal front suspension performance in controlled organic cultivation environments.
Sachs 997 845 Suspension Spring
제품번호 #: 190334925

Sachs 997 845 Suspension Spring

제품번호 #: 190334925

KRW 239940

Price Details

Excluding Shipping & Custom charges ( Shipping and custom charges will be calculated on checkout )

*All items will import from 미국

0 ratings 리뷰 작성
재고
미국 USA 스토어에서 가져옴
지금 주문하시면 도착 예정일 화요일, 10월 27
Our Top Logistics Partners
  • fedex
  • dhl
Compatible with standard chassis vehicles, this product ensures optimal front suspension performance in controlled organic cultivation environments.
U-Care 보증:
없음
요금제 선택
fast shipping

Fast
Shipping

free return

Free
Return*

secure packaging

Secure Packaging

100% original products

100% Original Products

pci-dss

PCI DSS Compliance

iso certified

ISO 27001 Certified


paypal payment
visa payment
mastercard payment
bank transfer payment
l. pay payment
culture voucher payment
cashbee payment
toss pay payment
kakao pay payment
lg pay payment
samsung pay payment
credit cards korea payment
happy money payment
teencash payment
t-money payment
book gift voucher payment
egg money payment
mobiamo payment
payco payment
Note: Step Down Voltage Transformer required for using electronics products of 미국 store (110-120). Recommended power converters 지금 구매.

What Stands Out

Enhanced Stability
Provides superior control and stability for vehicles, ensuring a smoother ride over various terrains and enhancing overall driving experience.
Durable Construction
Made from high-quality materials, the Sachs 997 845 Suspension Spring is built to withstand heavy loads and harsh driving conditions for long-lasting performance.
Easy Installation
Designed for a straightforward installation process, allowing users to quickly replace old springs without professional help, saving both time and labor costs.

제품 세부 정보

Shop Sachs 997 845 Suspension Spring online at a best price in South Korea. B00DZA9SYQ

Who Should Buy?

Suitable For
  • Daily Commuters

    Ideal for those seeking a smoother ride and improved handling on daily commutes for sedans or compact cars.

  • Performance Enthusiasts

    Great for users looking to enhance the suspension performance of their vehicle for better cornering and stability.

  • Budget-Conscious Buyers

    Perfect for individuals needing quality replacement springs at an affordable price without sacrificing performance.

Not Suitable For
  • Off-Road Adventurers

    Not suitable for users who frequently engage in off-road driving where heavy-duty springs are required for durability.

제품 설명

Sachs 997 845 Suspension Spring

질문이 있으십니까? 채팅하기

고객 질문 및 답변

  • 의문: What is the Sachs 997 845 Suspension Spring used for?

    답변: The Sachs 997 845 Suspension Spring is primarily designed to support the vehicle's weight and enhance its stability during driving. It plays a crucial role in the suspension system, ensuring a smooth ride by absorbing shocks from uneven surfaces. This product is particularly beneficial for those looking to improve handling and comfort in their vehicles, making it suitable for both everyday driving and sports applications.
  • 의문: How do I know if I need to replace my Sachs 997 845 Suspension Spring?

    답변: Signs that you may need to replace your Sachs 997 845 Suspension Spring include unusual noises while driving, such as clunking or creaking, as well as a noticeable decrease in ride comfort and handling. Additionally, if your vehicle is sagging on one side or has uneven tire wear, it's a clear indicator that the spring may be worn out. Regular inspections can help catch these issues early, ensuring optimal vehicle performance.
  • 의문: What vehicles are compatible with the Sachs 997 845 Suspension Spring?

    답변: The Sachs 997 845 Suspension Spring is compatible with a range of vehicles, particularly in the mid-size category. You can refer to your vehicle's manual or consult with an auto parts specialist to confirm compatibility. This ensures that you choose the right part for your specific model, enhancing safety and performance during driving.
  • 의문: What materials are used in the Sachs 997 845 Suspension Spring?

    답변: The Sachs 997 845 Suspension Spring is typically crafted from high-tensile strength steel, designed to withstand extensive loads and repeated stress. This material choice is vital for durability and performance, ensuring that the spring doesn't sag or break under pressure. The quality of materials directly impacts the spring's lifespan, making Sachs a reliable choice for automotive suspension components.
  • 의문: Can I install the Sachs 997 845 Suspension Spring myself?

    답변: While some individuals may have the expertise to install the Sachs 997 845 Suspension Spring themselves, it is generally recommended to have a professional mechanic perform the installation. Proper installation is critical for safety and performance. A qualified technician will ensure that the spring is mounted correctly and aligned, preventing future issues that could arise from improper installation.
  • 의문: What are the benefits of replacing my old suspension springs with the Sachs 997 845 model?

    답변: Replacing your old suspension springs with the Sachs 997 845 model can significantly enhance your vehicle's handling and ride quality. As these springs are engineered for optimal performance, you can expect better stability around corners and a smoother ride over bumps. This upgrade can be particularly advantageous for drivers who frequently navigate rough terrains or participate in motorsports.
  • 의문: Is the Sachs 997 845 Suspension Spring suitable for performance vehicles?

    답변: Yes, the Sachs 997 845 Suspension Spring is designed to meet the demands of performance vehicles. Its construction and design provide improved handling and enhanced feedback from the road, making it ideal for drivers who value precision in their driving experience. This makes it a suitable choice for both daily drivers seeking comfort and performance enthusiasts looking for an edge on the track.
  • 의문: What is the installation process for the Sachs 997 845 Suspension Spring?

    답변: The installation process for the Sachs 997 845 Suspension Spring typically involves raising the vehicle, removing the wheel, and disassembling components to access the spring. A spring compressor may be used to safely remove the old spring and install the new one. Ensuring that all bolts and fittings are correctly tightened during reassembly is crucial for optimum performance. A mechanic will follow a systematic approach to ensure safety and effectiveness during this process.
  • 의문: How do I maintain my Sachs 997 845 Suspension Spring?

    답변: Maintaining your Sachs 997 845 Suspension Spring involves regular inspections and ensuring that your vehicle's suspension system is free from dirt and debris. Keeping the spring and surrounding components clean will help prolong its life. Additionally, monitoring your vehicle's ride quality and handling can alert you to any issues that may arise, allowing for timely inspections and maintenance.
  • 의문: Where can I buy the Sachs 997 845 Suspension Spring?

    답변: You can buy the Sachs 997 845 Suspension Spring on Ubuy. They offer a wide variety of automotive parts, ensuring you can find the right component for your vehicle needs. Shopping through Ubuy allows you to access detailed product information and customer reviews, which can help you make an informed purchase decision.

SACHS Coil Springs Editorial Review

편집 리뷰가 없습니다.

Customer Reviews & Ratings

1 고객 평가
  • 5 점
    100%
  • 4 점
    0%
  • 3 점
    0%
  • 2 점
    0%
  • 1 점
    0%

이 제품 리뷰하기

다른 고객들과 의견을 공유하세요.

장점

  • Excellent ride comfort
  • Improves vehicle handling
  • Durable construction
  • Easy to install
  • Compatible with various models

단점

  • Minor adjustment may be needed.

Platform Trust & Buyer Confidence

trustpilot logo
4.2/5 9477 리뷰
Read reviews
JK
Jasmin
Verified buyer

“Great products and very good service: very easy and very fast international delivery.”

9 September 2026 · via Trustpilot
AG
Anke
Verified buyer

“Wonderful online shopping experience, smooth transaction from the start. Payment method works conveniently and delivery is unexpectedly fast and reliable. You go the extra mile for service. What makes this even more amazing, you deliver to Namibia. I will remain a happy Ubuy customer and will increase my purchases for sure! Thank you!”

10 September 2026 · via Trustpilot
H
Hazel
Verified buyer

“Very easy to find the products what you need, and so fast delivery, that’s why I highly recommended to others costumers to used ubuy.”

10 September 2026 · via Trustpilot
O
Opaleye
Verified buyer

“I received exactly what I ordered I was skeptical about your site because that was my first time to order. But the order came timely and neatly packaged. I was not disappointed. Thank you.”

11 September 2026 · via Trustpilot
AC
Adele
Verified buyer

“Easy to find and order what you want on the website. Delivery is quick to the UK”

8 September 2026 · via Trustpilot
보안 결제 Global Delivery Easy Returns Genuine Products

Product Price History

중요 정보

  • 제한 사항: 국제 배송되는 제품의 경우 제조업체 보증이 유효하지 않을 수 있으며, 제조업체 서비스 옵션을 사용하지 못하거나 제품 설명서, 지침 및 안전 경고가 대상 국가 언어로 표시되지 않을 수 있으며, 제품(및 첨부 자료)은 도착 국가 표준, 사양 및 라벨링 요구 사항에 따라 설계되지 않을 수 있으며, 제품은 목적지 국가 전압 및 기타 전기 표준을 준수하지 않을 수 있습니다(가능한 경우 어댑터 또는 변환기 사용 필요). 수령인은 제품을 도착 국가로 합법적으로 수입할 수 있는지 확인할 책임이 있습니다. Ubuy 또는 그 제휴사에서 주문할 때, 수령인은 기록 수입자로서 도착 국가의 모든 법률과 규정을 준수해야 합니다.
  • Ubuy는 글로벌 검색 엔진이므로 Ubuy에 나열된 모든 제품이 판매용은 아닙니다. 제품은 수출/무역 규정을 따릅니다.