0 ratings
Django in Action 1st Edition
Django in Action is the perfect way to get started for new Django developers creating their first Python-based web apps.
Django in Action 1st Edition
제품번호 #: 91052678

Django in Action 1st Edition

제품번호 #: 91052678

KRW 87879

Price Details

Excluding Shipping & Custom charges ( Shipping and custom charges will be calculated on checkout )

*All items will import from 미국

0 ratings 리뷰 작성
재고
미국 USA 스토어에서 가져옴

QTY:

지금 주문하시면 도착 예정일 금요일, 8월 07
Our Top Logistics Partners
  • fedex
  • dhl
Django in Action is the perfect way to get started for new Django developers creating their first Python-based web apps.
U-Care 보증:
없음
요금제 선택
fast shipping

Fast
Shipping

free return

Free
Return*

secure packaging

Secure Packaging

100% original products

100% Original Products

pci-dss

PCI DSS Compliance

iso certified

ISO 27001 Certified


paypal payment
visa payment
mastercard payment
bank transfer payment
l. pay payment
culture voucher payment
cashbee payment
toss pay payment
kakao pay payment
lg pay payment
samsung pay payment
credit cards korea payment
happy money payment
teencash payment
t-money payment
book gift voucher payment
egg money payment
mobiamo payment
payco payment
Note: Step Down Voltage Transformer required for using electronics products of 미국 store (110-120). Recommended power converters 지금 구매.

What Stands Out

Comprehensive Coverage
Explores Django framework fundamentals, guiding users from basic concepts to advanced techniques, ideal for both beginners and experienced developers looking to enhance their skills and build robust web applications.
Practical Examples
Offers hands-on projects and real-world case studies, allowing readers to apply learned concepts immediately, ensuring a deeper understanding and retention of Django practices for developing scalable applications.
Expert Insights
Authored by seasoned Django developers, the book includes tips and best practices that can save time and effort, providing valuable insights into avoiding common pitfalls in web application development.

제품 세부 정보

Shop Django in Action 1st Edition online at a best price in South Korea. 1633438163
Item Weight1 lbs (450 grams)

Who Should Buy?

Suitable For
  • Beginner Programmers

    Ideal for newcomers wanting to understand web development fundamentals using Django with practical examples and clear explanations.

  • Web Developers

    Great for web developers who wish to enhance their skills in building professional web applications with Django.

  • Self-learners

    Perfect for self-learners looking for a structured approach to mastering Django through projects and hands-on tutorials.

Not Suitable For
  • Experienced Developers

    May not suit seasoned programmers looking for advanced Django concepts or cutting-edge techniques beyond the basics.

제품 설명

Django in Action 1st Edition

질문이 있으십니까? 채팅하기

고객 질문 및 답변

  • 의문: What is Django in Action 1st Edition about?

    답변: Django in Action 1st Edition is a comprehensive guide that introduces readers to Django, a powerful web framework for building dynamic web applications. This book covers essential concepts such as views, models, templates, and more, with practical examples to show how to apply them in real-world projects. It is structured for both beginners and those wanting to refine their skills, making it an excellent resource for anyone interested in Python web development.
  • 의문: Who is the author of Django in Action 1st Edition?

    답변: Django in Action 1st Edition is authored by Jacob Kaplan-Moss and his co-authors, which lends a wealth of expertise to the material presented. With their in-depth knowledge of Django and experience in web development, they provide insights that are both practical and insightful, helping you to navigate the intricacies of developing applications with Django effectively.
  • 의문: What level of experience is required to read Django in Action 1st Edition?

    답변: Django in Action 1st Edition is accessible for a wide range of skill levels. Beginners with a basic understanding of Python programming can benefit from the foundational concepts presented, while experienced developers can leverage the advanced topics and real-world scenarios to enhance their Django skills. This makes it a versatile choice for anyone wanting to delve into web development with Django.
  • 의문: Are there any practical projects included in Django in Action 1st Edition?

    답변: Yes, Django in Action 1st Edition includes several practical projects that enhance the learning experience. These projects guide readers through the process of building real-world applications, applying lessons learned in the book to create functional websites. This hands-on approach ensures that readers can see tangible results from their study and gain confidence in their development skills.
  • 의문: Can Django in Action 1st Edition help in preparing for web development jobs?

    답변: Absolutely! Django in Action 1st Edition equips readers with the foundational and advanced skills needed to excel in web development. The practical examples and projects featured in the book provide the experience and knowledge that employers value. Mastering Django can significantly boost your job prospects in the tech field, making this book an excellent investment in your career.
  • 의문: What are some key features covered in Django in Action 1st Edition?

    답변: Django in Action 1st Edition covers several key features such as routing, ORM (Object-Relational Mapping), authentication, and deploying Django applications. It also delves into best practices for writing clean code and optimizing web performance. This comprehensive coverage ensures that readers are well-prepared to tackle various challenges in web development using Django.
  • 의문: Is there any online support or community for readers of Django in Action 1st Edition?

    답변: Yes, readers of Django in Action 1st Edition can tap into a rich online community. The Django project has a robust forum where users can seek help, share experiences, and discuss projects. Additionally, many websites host forums and user groups focused on Django development, providing a platform for networking and support among readers and developers around the world.
  • 의문: Can I trust the information provided in Django in Action 1st Edition?

    답변: Yes, the information in Django in Action 1st Edition is thoroughly researched and vetted by experienced authors. With an extensive background in Django development, the authors ensure that readers receive accurate and up-to-date insights and practices. This trustworthiness makes it a credible resource for both novice and experienced developers seeking to expand their knowledge.
  • 의문: Does Django in Action 1st Edition cover Django REST framework?

    답변: Indeed, Django in Action 1st Edition includes coverage of the Django REST framework, which allows developers to build powerful APIs. This section helps readers understand not only how to implement APIs using Django but also best practices for structuring RESTful services. Learning this can be incredibly useful for those looking to integrate their applications with mobile clients or other web services.
  • 의문: Where can I buy Django in Action 1st Edition?

    답변: You can buy Django in Action 1st Edition on Ubuy in South Korea, which offers a convenient way to purchase books online. Ubuy provides a reliable platform with a user-friendly interface to help you find the book along with options for easy checkout, so you can start your journey into Django web development without any hassle.

Programming Editorial Review

편집 리뷰가 없습니다.

Customer Reviews & Ratings

4.0
1 고객 평가
  • 5 점
    0%
  • 4 점
    100%
  • 3 점
    0%
  • 2 점
    0%
  • 1 점
    0%

이 제품 리뷰하기

다른 고객들과 의견을 공유하세요.

Platform Trust & Buyer Confidence

trustpilot logo
4.3/5 9200 + reviews
Read reviews
MA
Mohammad
Verified buyer

“Excellent quality and original too,when ubuy send original things I will appreciate that ,I very satisfied thank you”

23 July 2026 · via Trustpilot
CK
Chitra
Verified buyer

“The order and delivery progress was communicated very well. Package arrived within the estimated time. Products arrived as expected in good condition.”

22-Jul-26 · via Trustpilot
K
kund
Verified buyer

“Good supply of products. Safe payment methods, and shipment worldwide! Genuine products.”

23-Jul-26 · via Trustpilot
OO
Onesi
Verified buyer

“Was my first time buying a product from Ubuy, but I found it so helpful. This is reliable. Gonna place a new order!”

22 July 2026 · via Trustpilot
SJ
SAO JOHN
Verified buyer

“Ubuy is a great online platform to buy stuff. Reliable, fast delivery time and great value for money. I've been using Ubuy online shopping platform for three years now and will continue to do so.”

23 July 2026 · via Trustpilot
보안 결제 Global Delivery Easy Returns Genuine Products

Product Price History

중요 정보

  • 제한 사항: 국제 배송되는 제품의 경우 제조업체 보증이 유효하지 않을 수 있으며, 제조업체 서비스 옵션을 사용하지 못하거나 제품 설명서, 지침 및 안전 경고가 대상 국가 언어로 표시되지 않을 수 있으며, 제품(및 첨부 자료)은 도착 국가 표준, 사양 및 라벨링 요구 사항에 따라 설계되지 않을 수 있으며, 제품은 목적지 국가 전압 및 기타 전기 표준을 준수하지 않을 수 있습니다(가능한 경우 어댑터 또는 변환기 사용 필요). 수령인은 제품을 도착 국가로 합법적으로 수입할 수 있는지 확인할 책임이 있습니다. Ubuy 또는 그 제휴사에서 주문할 때, 수령인은 기록 수입자로서 도착 국가의 모든 법률과 규정을 준수해야 합니다.
  • Ubuy는 글로벌 검색 엔진이므로 Ubuy에 나열된 모든 제품이 판매용은 아닙니다. 제품은 수출/무역 규정을 따릅니다.