Equazen Eye Q 60 Capsules
KRW 52996
Price Details
Excluding Shipping & Custom charges ( Shipping and custom charges will be calculated on checkout )
*All items will import from 미국
Ubuy works hard to protect your security and privacy. Our advanced payment security system ensures confidentiality by encrypting your information during transmission using AES (Advanced Encryption Standards) and SSL (Secure Socket Layer) protocols. Your payment details are 100% secure as we do not share your payment details with third party sellers.
EQUAZEN Family Capsules offer an easy and convenient way to supplement your diet
Fast
Shipping
Free
Return*
Secure Packaging
100% Original Products
PCI DSS Compliance
ISO 27001 Certified
What Stands Out
제품 세부 정보
- Equazen Eye Q contains omega-3 and omega-6
- Provides essential fatty acids for eye health
- Comes in a pack of 60 capsules
- Formulated to support brain function and concentration
- Contains high EPA fish oil for cognitive function
- May promote overall cognitive and visual health
| Product Dimensions | 2.09 x 2.09 x 3.31 inches (5.3 x 5.3 x 8.4 cm); 1.41 ounces (39.97 grams) |
| Item model number | EQUEYEU53 |
| Date First Available | March 4, 2011 |
| Manufacturer | Equazen |
| Brand Name | Equazen |
| Primary Supplement Type | Omega |
| Item Form | Capsule |
| Diet Type | Vegan |
| Product Benefits | Brain Health Support |
| Age Range Description | Adult |
| Container Type | Bottle |
| Dosage Form | Capsule |
| Model Name | Equazen Family Capsules |
| Global Trade Identification Number | 05015672104814 |
| Model Number | EQUEYEU53 |
| Manufacturer Part Number | EQUEYEU53 |
| Unit Count | 60 Count |
| Item Weight | 0.04 kg |
| Item Dimensions | 2.09 x 2.09 x 3.31 inches (5.3 x 5.3 x 8.4 cm) |
| Number of Items | 60 |
| Flavor | Neutral |
| Material Features | Sustainable |
| Material Type Free | Paraben Free |
| Allergen Information | Fish |
| Color | White |
Who Should Buy?
-
Children with ADHD
Equazen Eye Q may help support cognitive function and concentration in children diagnosed with ADHD symptoms.
-
Individuals with Dry Eyes
This product could benefit people experiencing dry eyes by promoting better eye moisture and health.
-
Students Preparing for Exams
Students may find this supplement helpful during exam periods for improving focus and mental clarity.
-
Pregnant Women
Pregnant women should consult their healthcare provider before using this product due to potential omega-3 limits.
제품 설명
Equazen Eye Q 60 Capsules
About This Item
Introducing Equazen Capsules 60's - Clinically Researched Omega 3 & 6 for Better Brain Health Unlock your brain's potential with Equazen Capsules. Clinically researched and formulated using the unique EQUABALANCE ratio, this powerful supplement is designed to support the body's individual needs. Packed with essential fatty acids, Equazen Capsules play a vital role in almost every cell of your body, including your brain. Harnessing the power of Omega-3 EPA and DHA, as well as Omega-6 GLA, Equazen Capsules offer a synergistic and balanced formulation.
These essential fatty acids contribute to the maintenance of normal brain function, so you can stay sharp and focused. One of the key ingredients in Equazen Capsules is DHA, which has been clinically shown to support normal brain function. This beneficial effect is achieved with a daily intake of 250mg of DHA. Trust Equazen to give your brain the nourishment it needs to thrive. At Equazen, we believe in sustainability and quality ingredients.
That's why our capsules are sourced from sustainable fish stocks and made with only high-quality natural ingredients. We prioritize the well-being of our customers and the environment. Equazen Capsules are suitable for children aged 5 years and above, as well as adults. If your child is under 5 years old, we recommend Equazen baby, children's chews, or children's liquid vanilla or citrus flavor. To get the most out of Equazen Capsules, we recommend an initial intake of 6 capsules daily with food for the first 3 months.
Afterward, a maintenance intake of 2 capsules daily with food will help you maintain your brain's health. Please consult your doctor or pharmacist before starting supplementation, especially if you are pregnant, on any medication, or have any medical conditions. Remember, food supplements should not be considered as replacements for a varied, balanced diet, and a healthy lifestyle. Choose Equazen Capsules for better brain health, enhanced cognitive function, improved focus and attention, and memory enhancement. Whether you're looking to boost learning abilities or manage symptoms of ADHD, Equazen Capsules have got you covered. Invest in your mental well-being and overall wellness with Equazen Capsules.
Discover the benefits of clinically researched Omega 3 & 6 supplementation and choose Equazen for a brighter and more focused future. Manufacturer Contact Information: Sohi Flordis UK LTD, Wigan, WN5 0JZ.
Dietary Supplement Disclaimer
Statements regarding dietary supplements have not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration and are not intended to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent any disease or health condition.
고객 질문 및 답변
-
의문:
What are Equazen Eye Q 60 Capsules used for?
답변: Equazen Eye Q 60 Capsules are specifically formulated to support optimal eye health and cognitive function. They contain a balanced blend of essential fatty acids, including DHA and EPA, which are crucial for maintaining proper brain function and visual development. Regular intake can be particularly beneficial for individuals who spend long hours in front of screens, helping reduce symptoms of fatigue and dryness. Additionally, they may support overall learning and concentration, making them ideal for students and professionals alike. -
의문:
Are there any side effects associated with Equazen Eye Q 60 Capsules?
답변: Equazen Eye Q 60 Capsules are generally well-tolerated, with most users experiencing no significant side effects. However, some individuals may experience mild gastrointestinal discomfort, such as nausea or bloating. It's essential to take the capsules with food to minimize this risk. Additionally, people with fish allergies should consult a healthcare professional before using these supplements, as they are derived from fish oil. If you experience any adverse reactions, discontinue use and consult a healthcare provider. -
의문:
How do I take Equazen Eye Q 60 Capsules?
답변: The recommended dosage for Equazen Eye Q 60 Capsules is typically one to two capsules taken daily with meals. This combination with food aids in the absorption of the essential fatty acids contained in the capsules. It’s important to follow the dosage instructions provided on the product label or by your healthcare professional. Incorporating these capsules into your daily routine can enhance eye and cognitive health, especially for those who rely heavily on digital devices or experience eye strain. -
의문:
What is the main ingredient in Equazen Eye Q 60 Capsules?
답변: The primary ingredients in Equazen Eye Q 60 Capsules are DHA (Docosahexaenoic Acid) and EPA (Eicosapentaenoic Acid). These essential fatty acids are derived from high-quality fish oil, which supports brain health and eye function. DHA is especially important for the development and maintenance of brain tissues and is a crucial part of the retina, while EPA plays a role in reducing inflammation in the body. Together, they work synergistically to promote optimal mental clarity and eye health. -
의문:
Can children take Equazen Eye Q 60 Capsules?
답변: Yes, Equazen Eye Q 60 Capsules are suitable for children, particularly those who may benefit from enhanced focus and concentration, such as students or those facing learning challenges. However, it is advisable to consult with a pediatrician to confirm the appropriate dosage for your child's specific needs and age group. Regular intake could help support their cognitive development and improve their ability to concentrate during studies, particularly in school-aged children. -
의문:
How long does it take to see results from Equazen Eye Q 60 Capsules?
답변: Users may start to notice improvements in eye comfort and cognitive performance within a few weeks of regular intake. However, the full benefits of Equazen Eye Q 60 Capsules can typically be observed after about three months of consistent use. Factors such as individual health, diet, and lifestyle may influence the timeframe for noticeable effects. Keeping a consistent routine while assessing personal experiences is crucial for evaluating the benefits effectively. -
의문:
Can Equazen Eye Q 60 Capsules help with dry eyes?
답변: Equazen Eye Q 60 Capsules can potentially alleviate symptoms of dry eyes due to their formulation rich in essential fatty acids, which support and enhance tear production. Inflammation reduction is another benefit, promoting overall eye comfort. Regular use may be particularly beneficial for those who experience dry eyes from prolonged screen time or environmental factors. Integrating these capsules into your daily regimen can help maintain moisture in the eyes, leading to improved comfort and relief from dryness. -
의문:
Is Equazen Eye Q suitable for vegans or vegetarians?
답변: Equazen Eye Q 60 Capsules are derived from fish oil, making them unsuitable for vegans or vegetarians. For individuals seeking plant-based alternatives rich in omega-3 fatty acids, options such as flaxseed oil or algal oil capsules may be more appropriate. It’s important to review ingredient labels and consult with a healthcare professional to find suitable alternatives depending on dietary restrictions while still aiming for cognitive and eye health. -
의문:
Where can I buy Equazen Eye Q 60 Capsules in South Korea?
답변: You can buy Equazen Eye Q 60 Capsules in South Korea from Ubuy. Ubuy provides a reliable platform to purchase a variety of health supplements, including Equazen Eye Q, ensuring a convenient shopping experience for customers. Just visit their website to find the product and explore available options. -
의문:
Are Equazen Eye Q 60 Capsules gluten-free?
답변: Yes, Equazen Eye Q 60 Capsules are gluten-free, making them suitable for individuals with gluten sensitivities or celiac disease. The formulation focuses on purity and quality, ensuring that it does not contain gluten or any harmful additives. As dietary needs can greatly vary, it's beneficial for consumers to check the ingredient list or consult a healthcare professional if they have specific dietary concerns.
Nutritionist's Take
Equazen Eye Q 60 Capsules are marketed as a dietary supplement designed to support brain health and cognitive function, primarily through their omega-3 and omega-6 fatty acids. The formulation typically contains EPA and DHA derived from fish oil, along with GLA from evening primrose oil. Nutritionists appreciate its potential benefits, especially for those with dietary deficiencies in omega fatty acids, which are known for their role in brain health and development. However, some concerns exist regarding the source of the fish oil, including sustainability and potential contaminants. It's essential for consumers to verify the quality and sustainability of the ingredients. Additionally, individuals with seafood allergies or vegetarian/vegan diets may find this product unsuitable. Overall, while there are potential benefits, consumers should evaluate their dietary needs and consult with a healthcare provider before adding these capsules to their regimen.
Equazen Omega-3 EQUEYEU53 Editorial Review
Equazen Eye Q 60 Capsules offer a unique blend of omega fatty acids designed to support brain health in adults. With dimensions of 2.09 x 2.09 x 3.31 inches and a vegan formulation, these capsules are not only easy to swallow but also free from artificial colors, making them a wholesome choice. Many users have praised the product for its effective ratio of different omegas, noting that it works better than standard omega-3 supplements. While the majority find it beneficial, one user mentioned experiencing heartburn after use. Overall, Equazen Eye Q stands out for its quality and effectiveness in promoting cognitive well-being.
Customer Reviews & Ratings
-
5 점
0%
-
4 점
100%
-
3 점
0%
-
2 점
0%
-
1 점
0%
이 제품 리뷰하기
다른 고객들과 의견을 공유하세요.
장점
- Great taste and easy to swallow.
- Effective ratio of different omegas.
- Supports brain health significantly.
- Vegan-friendly formulation.
- Free from artificial colors.
단점
- Some users may experience minor heartburn.
Platform Trust & Buyer Confidence
“Excellent quality and original too,when ubuy send original things I will appreciate that ,I very satisfied thank you”
“The order and delivery progress was communicated very well. Package arrived within the estimated time. Products arrived as expected in good condition.”
“Good supply of products. Safe payment methods, and shipment worldwide! Genuine products.”
“Was my first time buying a product from Ubuy, but I found it so helpful. This is reliable. Gonna place a new order!”
“Ubuy is a great online platform to buy stuff. Reliable, fast delivery time and great value for money. I've been using Ubuy online shopping platform for three years now and will continue to do so.”
Product Price History
중요 정보
- 제한 사항: 국제 배송되는 제품의 경우 제조업체 보증이 유효하지 않을 수 있으며, 제조업체 서비스 옵션을 사용하지 못하거나 제품 설명서, 지침 및 안전 경고가 대상 국가 언어로 표시되지 않을 수 있으며, 제품(및 첨부 자료)은 도착 국가 표준, 사양 및 라벨링 요구 사항에 따라 설계되지 않을 수 있으며, 제품은 목적지 국가 전압 및 기타 전기 표준을 준수하지 않을 수 있습니다(가능한 경우 어댑터 또는 변환기 사용 필요). 수령인은 제품을 도착 국가로 합법적으로 수입할 수 있는지 확인할 책임이 있습니다. Ubuy 또는 그 제휴사에서 주문할 때, 수령인은 기록 수입자로서 도착 국가의 모든 법률과 규정을 준수해야 합니다.
- Ubuy는 글로벌 검색 엔진이므로 Ubuy에 나열된 모든 제품이 판매용은 아닙니다. 제품은 수출/무역 규정을 따릅니다.
KRW 52996
지금 주문하시면 도착 예정일 수요일, 9월 09
This item is not restrict in my country.(Please click on above link if this item is not restrict in your country, So our team will review and allow.)
QTY:
PCI DSS compliant and ISO 27001:2022 certified, with encrypted payments and full buyer protection on every order.
특징 및 장점
- Omega 3 & Omega 6 fatty acids in one capsule
- Tasteless and easy-to-swallow
- Supports brain function with DHA
- Suitable for children aged 5+ to adults
- High quality ingredients sourced from sustainable fish
- Naturally sourced evening primrose oil
Ubuy Assurance
Experience worry-free shopping with 100% original products, PCI DSS-compliant payment security, ISO 27001-certified data protection, the fastest cross-border delivery, free returns *, and secure packaging on every order.