0 ratings
The Ritual
But like all things, what started out as a game soon became a fight for survival.
The Ritual
제품번호 #: 142739227

The Ritual

제품번호 #: 142739227

KRW 49989

Price Details

Excluding Shipping & Custom charges ( Shipping and custom charges will be calculated on checkout )

*All items will import from 미국

0 ratings 리뷰 작성
재고
미국 USA 스토어에서 가져옴
지금 주문하시면 도착 예정일 토요일, 7월 11
Our Top Logistics Partners
  • fedex
  • dhl
But like all things, what started out as a game soon became a fight for survival.
U-Care 보증:
없음
요금제 선택
fast shipping

Fast
Shipping

free return

Free
Return*

secure packaging

Secure Packaging

100% original products

100% Original Products

pci-dss

PCI DSS Compliance

iso certified

ISO 27001 Certified


paypal payment
visa payment
mastercard payment
bank transfer payment
l. pay payment
culture voucher payment
cashbee payment
toss pay payment
kakao pay payment
lg pay payment
samsung pay payment
credit cards korea payment
happy money payment
teencash payment
t-money payment
book gift voucher payment
egg money payment
mobiamo payment
payco payment
Note: Step Down Voltage Transformer required for using electronics products of 미국 store (110-120). Recommended power converters 지금 구매.

What Stands Out

Large Print Format
Offers an easy-to-read experience for individuals with vision impairments or those who prefer larger text, enhancing accessibility and comfort during reading.
Engaging Storyline
Captivates readers with a gripping narrative that combines suspense and intrigue, making it an ideal choice for fans of mystery and thriller genres.
Quality Paperback
Constructed with high-quality materials, ensuring durability and longevity, allowing readers to enjoy the book across multiple readings without wear and tear.

제품 세부 정보

Shop The Ritual online at a best price in South Korea. B0CBNT5YBV
Item Weight1.2 lbs (540 grams)

Who Should Buy?

Suitable For
  • Large Print Needs

    Ideal for readers who prefer larger text for easier readability, reducing eye strain during long reading sessions.

  • Book Club Enthusiasts

    Great choice for book clubs seeking compelling narratives that are accessible for all members regardless of vision differences.

  • Gift Option

    A thoughtful gift for family or friends who enjoy literature and may benefit from the accessible large print format.

Not Suitable For
  • Ebook Readers

    Not suitable for those who prefer digital formats or enjoy the flexibility of reading on electronic devices.

  • Fast-Paced Readers

    May not meet the needs of readers who are accustomed to traditional print sizes and prefer quicker pacing.

  • Limited Shelf Space

    Not ideal for individuals with limited bookshelf space, as large print editions typically take up more room.

제품 설명

The Ritual

질문이 있으십니까? 채팅하기

고객 질문 및 답변

  • 의문: What is The Ritual about?

    답변: The Ritual is primarily a horror film that revolves around a group of friends who embark on a hiking trip in the Scandinavian wilderness. With the backdrop of their regret and grief over the loss of a friend, they encounter a sinister presence that tests the limits of their friendship and courage. This film underscores themes like loss, betrayal, and the struggle for survival against both supernatural and psychological terrors.
  • 의문: Who are the main characters in The Ritual?

    답변: The film features a core group of friends including Luke, played by Rafe Spall, who is grappling with guilt over his friend’s death. Other significant characters include Dom, Phil, and Hutch, each bringing their unique dynamics to the group. Their contrasting personalities and unresolved issues play a crucial role in how they face the nightmarish events that unfold during their journey.
  • 의문: What genre does The Ritual fall into?

    답변: The Ritual falls predominantly under the horror genre, specifically blending elements of psychological horror and survival horror. This makes for a gripping viewing experience as it captures both the internal fears of the characters and the external dangers they face, creating a thrilling atmosphere filled with suspense and dread.
  • 의문: Is The Ritual based on a true story?

    답변: No, The Ritual is not based on a true story; it is an adaptation of a novel written by Adam Nevill. However, the film weaves in real-world emotions like regret and friendship dynamics that many viewers can relate to, lending an authentic touch to its fictional horror story.
  • 의문: What are the distinct features of The Ritual's cinematography?

    답변: The cinematography of The Ritual is notable for its stunning visual storytelling, capturing the haunting beauty of the Scandinavian landscape. The filmmakers use natural light and atmospheric shots to create a feeling of isolation, which enhances the sense of horror. The effective use of shadows and tight framing contributes to building an intense atmosphere that keeps viewers on edge.
  • 의문: Can you describe the creature in The Ritual?

    답변: In The Ritual, the creature is a manifestation of the group’s fears and regrets, depicted as a terrifying and ancient being connected to folklore. Its unsettling presence symbolizes the characters’ internal struggles and the way their past traumas haunt them during their journey. This blending of physical and psychological horror makes the creature a pivotal element of the film.
  • 의문: What message does The Ritual convey?

    답변: The Ritual delivers a profound message about the importance of confronting one’s fears and accepting personal trauma. It highlights how unresolved issues can manifest dangerously and emphasizes the strength found in friendship, particularly in times of crises. The characters’ journeys reflect a universal struggle of facing one’s past while navigating uncertainty.
  • 의문: How does The Ritual compare to other horror films?

    답변: The Ritual stands out in the horror genre due to its unique combination of psychological depth and atmospheric tension. Unlike typical slasher films, it delves deeper into character development and the unseen horrors within, making it a more engaging and thought-provoking experience. Its use of folklore and nature as both setting and antagonist differentiates it from conventional horror films.
  • 의문: What are the viewing options for The Ritual?

    답변: The Ritual is available on various streaming platforms, allowing you to watch it directly from the comfort of your home. Check your preferred streaming service for availability. Watching it in a dimly lit room with friends enhances the experience, as the film’s suspenseful elements are best enjoyed in a shared setting.
  • 의문: Where can I buy The Ritual in South Korea?

    답변: You can buy The Ritual in South Korea on Ubuy. They offer a reliable platform for purchasing various films, ensuring a smooth shopping experience. Ubuy often features a wide selection of titles, including indie films and international releases, making it a great choice for film enthusiasts looking for unique viewing options.

Romantic Suspense Editorial Review

편집 리뷰가 없습니다.

Customer Reviews & Ratings

5.0
1 고객 평가
  • 5 점
    100%
  • 4 점
    0%
  • 3 점
    0%
  • 2 점
    0%
  • 1 점
    0%

이 제품 리뷰하기

다른 고객들과 의견을 공유하세요.

장점

  • High-quality ingredients
  • Great flavor profile
  • Boosts energy levels
  • Supports overall well-being
  • Easy to incorporate into routines

단점

  • Can be a bit intense for newcomers

Platform Trust & Buyer Confidence

trustpilot logo
4.3/5 9,000 + reviews
Read reviews
MT
Mohd
Verified buyer

“The product received very good packaging & safe…Thank You”

16 June 2026 · via Trustpilot
SJ
Shawati
Verified buyer

“Accurate delivery timing given”

16 June 2026 · via Trustpilot
YB
Youcef
Verified buyer

“Not madly expensive like I thought, and much quicker than promised.”

15 June 2026 · via Trustpilot
LM
Leila
Verified buyer

“Never dealt with Ubuy before, but everything worked out great. Seamless cross border purchasing and shipping. Thanks!”

6/7/2026 · via Trustpilot
KA
Kwame
Verified buyer

“The process was smooth, with clear communication and timelines. This was my 1st purchase and I am really impressed. I will definitely be coming back.”

12 June 2026 · via Trustpilot
보안 결제 Global Delivery Easy Returns Genuine Products

Product Price History

중요 정보

  • 제한 사항: 국제 배송되는 제품의 경우 제조업체 보증이 유효하지 않을 수 있으며, 제조업체 서비스 옵션을 사용하지 못하거나 제품 설명서, 지침 및 안전 경고가 대상 국가 언어로 표시되지 않을 수 있으며, 제품(및 첨부 자료)은 도착 국가 표준, 사양 및 라벨링 요구 사항에 따라 설계되지 않을 수 있으며, 제품은 목적지 국가 전압 및 기타 전기 표준을 준수하지 않을 수 있습니다(가능한 경우 어댑터 또는 변환기 사용 필요). 수령인은 제품을 도착 국가로 합법적으로 수입할 수 있는지 확인할 책임이 있습니다. Ubuy 또는 그 제휴사에서 주문할 때, 수령인은 기록 수입자로서 도착 국가의 모든 법률과 규정을 준수해야 합니다.
  • Ubuy는 글로벌 검색 엔진이므로 Ubuy에 나열된 모든 제품이 판매용은 아닙니다. 제품은 수출/무역 규정을 따릅니다.