Stemco 610-0065 Hubodometer Bracket
Our OEM Replacement Parts / Equipment guarantee a perfect fit and optimal performance, meeting or exceeding the original specifications. Trust in our reliable and durable products for all your repair and maintenance needs.
Stemco 610-0065 Hubodometer Bracket
제품번호 #: 20024931

Stemco 610-0065 Hubodometer Bracket

제품번호 #: 20024931

KRW 50755

Price Details

Excluding Shipping & Custom charges ( Shipping and custom charges will be calculated on checkout )

*All items will import from 미국

0 ratings 리뷰 작성
재고
미국 USA 스토어에서 가져옴
지금 주문하시면 도착 예정일 토요일, 7월 11
Our Top Logistics Partners
  • fedex
  • dhl
Our OEM Replacement Parts / Equipment guarantee a perfect fit and optimal performance, meeting or exceeding the original specifications. Trust in our reliable and durable products for all your repair and maintenance needs.
U-Care 보증:
없음
요금제 선택
fast shipping

Fast
Shipping

free return

Free
Return*

secure packaging

Secure Packaging

100% original products

100% Original Products

pci-dss

PCI DSS Compliance

iso certified

ISO 27001 Certified


paypal payment
visa payment
mastercard payment
bank transfer payment
l. pay payment
culture voucher payment
cashbee payment
toss pay payment
kakao pay payment
lg pay payment
samsung pay payment
credit cards korea payment
happy money payment
teencash payment
t-money payment
book gift voucher payment
egg money payment
mobiamo payment
payco payment
Note: Step Down Voltage Transformer required for using electronics products of 미국 store (110-120). Recommended power converters 지금 구매.

What Stands Out

Durable Construction
Made from high-quality materials, the Stemco Hubodometer Bracket ensures long-lasting durability and reliability, effectively withstanding harsh environmental conditions, significantly extending lifespan compared to competitor products.
Easy Installation
Designed for quick and straightforward installation, this bracket allows users to save time and effort, eliminating the need for professional assistance and making it user-friendly for all skill levels.
Precision Fit
Engineered for a precise fit with Hubodometers, this bracket ensures optimal performance and accuracy in mileage tracking, addressing common issues faced by users with less compatible alternatives.

제품 세부 정보

Find the perfect OEM replacement parts and equipment for your Volvo with Stemco 610-0065 Hubodometer Bracket. Volvo Cross Reference: 3096288. Shop now at Ubuy South Korea!
Item Weight1 lbs (450 grams)

Who Should Buy?

Suitable For
  • Fleet Operators

    Ideal for fleet operators monitoring tire wear and mileage for maintenance scheduling and tracking vehicle performance.

  • Truck Maintenance Teams

    Beneficial for maintenance teams needing reliable and accurate mile tracking for timely servicing and inspections.

  • Transport Logistics

    Great for logistics companies aiming to optimize route efficiency and keep precise records of mileage for billing.

Not Suitable For
  • Casual Drivers

    Not suited for casual or personal vehicle users who do not require detailed mileage tracking.

  • Non-commercial Use

    Ineffective for individuals who do not utilize their vehicles for business or commercial transportation needs.

  • Low Mileage Vehicles

    Unsuitable for vehicles used infrequently, as the device is designed for consistent mileage recording.

제품 설명

Stemco 610-0065 Hubodometer Bracket

About This Item

Are you in need of a reliable and durable hubodometer bracket for your vehicle? Look no further than the Stemco 610-0065 Hubodometer Bracket. This OEM replacement part is designed to provide you with top-quality performance and a perfect fit. The Stemco 610-0065 Hubodometer Bracket is designed to be a direct replacement for your existing bracket, ensuring a hassle-free installation process. Its sturdy construction ensures long-lasting durability, so you can trust that it will withstand the rigors of everyday use. With a Volvo cross-reference of 3096288, this bracket is compatible with a wide range of Volvo vehicles.

It is specifically designed to work seamlessly with the Stemco Hubodometer, so you can have peace of mind knowing that you are getting a reliable and compatible product. Not only is the Stemco 610-0065 Hubodometer Bracket easy to install, but it also comes with a comprehensive installation manual, providing you with step-by-step instructions to ensure a successful installation. You won't have to worry about any guesswork or confusion. In addition to its easy installation, this bracket is also competitively priced, making it an excellent value for your money. You can trust that you are getting a high-quality product at an affordable price. If you are in need of a hubodometer bracket for your vehicle, the Stemco 610-0065 Hubodometer Bracket is the perfect choice.

Its OEM replacement status, Volvo cross-reference compatibility, ease of installation, and competitive pricing make it an ideal solution for all of your hubodometer bracket needs. Don't settle for anything less than the best- choose the Stemco 610-0065 Hubodometer Bracket today.

질문이 있으십니까? 채팅하기

고객 질문 및 답변

  • 의문: What is the purpose of the Stemco 610-0065 Hubodometer Bracket?

    답변: The Stemco 610-0065 Hubodometer Bracket is designed to securely hold a hubodometer, an essential tool for measuring the distance traveled by a vehicle. This bracket ensures accurate readings and prevents the hubodometer from swaying or moving during operation. It's especially useful for fleet managers and truck operators who need to track mileage for maintenance scheduling and compliance with regulations.
  • 의문: Is the Stemco 610-0065 Hubodometer Bracket compatible with all vehicles?

    답변: The Stemco 610-0065 Hubodometer Bracket is primarily designed for heavy-duty trucks and vehicles equipped with hubodometers. While it fits many truck models, it's crucial to confirm compatibility with your specific vehicle make and model. Installation might vary based on vehicle configurations, so reviewing user manuals or consulting with a professional can ensure proper fitment.
  • 의문: What materials are used in the Stemco 610-0065 Hubodometer Bracket?

    답변: The Stemco 610-0065 Hubodometer Bracket is made from high-quality, durable materials designed to withstand harsh operational environments. This robust construction helps resist corrosion and wear, maintaining its integrity over extended use. Ideal for heavy-duty applications, it ensures longevity and reliable performance in various weather conditions, making it a smart investment for vehicle maintenance.
  • 의문: How do I install the Stemco 610-0065 Hubodometer Bracket?

    답변: Installing the Stemco 610-0065 Hubodometer Bracket requires some basic tools such as wrenches and screwdrivers. Begin by aligning the bracket with the hubodometer location on your vehicle, ensuring it’s properly centered. Secure it using the provided fasteners, but avoid overtightening to prevent damage. Always consult the vehicle and bracket installation guides for specific instructions to ensure proper setup.
  • 의문: Can the Stemco 610-0065 Hubodometer Bracket withstand heavy loads?

    답변: Yes, the Stemco 610-0065 Hubodometer Bracket is engineered to endure heavy loads and stress typical of long-haul trucking. Its robust design minimizes flexing and ensures that the hubodometer remains stable, allowing for accurate distance readings. This makes it an essential component for commercial trucks that frequently carry heavy cargo, maintaining mileage accuracy critical for operational efficiency.
  • 의문: Is the Stemco 610-0065 Hubodometer Bracket adjustable?

    답변: The Stemco 610-0065 Hubodometer Bracket is designed with fixed mounting points, meaning it is not adjustable once installed. This fixed design enhances reliability, ensuring that the hubodometer is held firmly in place for accurate readings. For proper functionality, it is essential to select the correct installation position based on the specific metrics of your vehicle.
  • 의문: What is a hubodometer and how does this bracket improve its function?

    답변: A hubodometer is a device used to measure the distance traveled by a wheel or axle, essential for monitoring vehicle usage and maintenance needs. The Stemco 610-0065 Hubodometer Bracket optimizes the functionality of the hubodometer by providing a stable and precise mounting point. This reduces movement and misalignment that could lead to inaccurate readings, thereby supporting better fleet management and vehicle performance.
  • 의문: Where can I buy the Stemco 610-0065 Hubodometer Bracket in South Korea?

    답변: You can purchase the Stemco 610-0065 Hubodometer Bracket from Ubuy, a reputable online retailer offering a variety of automotive parts. Ubuy provides a convenient platform for finding specific products like this bracket, ensuring you have access to the necessary components for vehicle maintenance.
  • 의문: What are the dimensions of the Stemco 610-0065 Hubodometer Bracket?

    답변: The Stemco 610-0065 Hubodometer Bracket typically has dimensions designed to fit standard hubodometers and accommodate common vehicle configurations. While exact measurements may vary, the bracket is designed to fit securely in place without adding unnecessary bulk. Accurate dimensions are crucial for ensuring that it fits well with your vehicle's hub assembly, allowing for optimal functionality.
  • 의문: What maintenance does the Stemco 610-0065 Hubodometer Bracket require?

    답변: The Stemco 610-0065 Hubodometer Bracket requires minimal maintenance. Regular inspections to ensure it's securely mounted and free from corrosion are advisable. If you notice any signs of wear or loose fittings, it is essential to address these issues promptly to maintain the accuracy of your hubodometer. Keeping the bracket clean will also help preserve its longevity and functionality.

Stemco Tools Editorial Review

The Stemco 610-0065 Hubodometer Bracket received mixed reviews from customers. Some found that the holes were too small and had to be drilled out to fit over lug bolts, while others found that the bracket was too small for their specific needs. One customer mentioned that the bracket may be more suitable for a small trailer or car rather than a semi truck. Additionally, it was noted that once the holes were drilled, there wasn't enough room for a lug nut to fit, rendering it useless for cars or trucks.

Customer Reviews & Ratings

5.0
1 고객 평가
  • 5 점
    100%
  • 4 점
    0%
  • 3 점
    0%
  • 2 점
    0%
  • 1 점
    0%

이 제품 리뷰하기

다른 고객들과 의견을 공유하세요.

단점

  • Holes are too small and require drilling to fit over lug bolts

Platform Trust & Buyer Confidence

trustpilot logo
4.3/5 9,000 + reviews
Read reviews
MT
Mohd
Verified buyer

“The product received very good packaging & safe…Thank You”

16 June 2026 · via Trustpilot
SJ
Shawati
Verified buyer

“Accurate delivery timing given”

16 June 2026 · via Trustpilot
YB
Youcef
Verified buyer

“Not madly expensive like I thought, and much quicker than promised.”

15 June 2026 · via Trustpilot
LM
Leila
Verified buyer

“Never dealt with Ubuy before, but everything worked out great. Seamless cross border purchasing and shipping. Thanks!”

6/7/2026 · via Trustpilot
KA
Kwame
Verified buyer

“The process was smooth, with clear communication and timelines. This was my 1st purchase and I am really impressed. I will definitely be coming back.”

12 June 2026 · via Trustpilot
보안 결제 Global Delivery Easy Returns Genuine Products

Product Price History

중요 정보

  • 제한 사항: 국제 배송되는 제품의 경우 제조업체 보증이 유효하지 않을 수 있으며, 제조업체 서비스 옵션을 사용하지 못하거나 제품 설명서, 지침 및 안전 경고가 대상 국가 언어로 표시되지 않을 수 있으며, 제품(및 첨부 자료)은 도착 국가 표준, 사양 및 라벨링 요구 사항에 따라 설계되지 않을 수 있으며, 제품은 목적지 국가 전압 및 기타 전기 표준을 준수하지 않을 수 있습니다(가능한 경우 어댑터 또는 변환기 사용 필요). 수령인은 제품을 도착 국가로 합법적으로 수입할 수 있는지 확인할 책임이 있습니다. Ubuy 또는 그 제휴사에서 주문할 때, 수령인은 기록 수입자로서 도착 국가의 모든 법률과 규정을 준수해야 합니다.
  • Ubuy는 글로벌 검색 엔진이므로 Ubuy에 나열된 모든 제품이 판매용은 아닙니다. 제품은 수출/무역 규정을 따릅니다.