0 ratings
Vibration Therapy Enhancing Device FM52239
This enhancing device offers powerful vibration and stimulating results.
Vibration Therapy Enhancing Device FM52239
제품번호 #: 202384243

Vibration Therapy Enhancing Device FM52239

제품번호 #: 202384243

KRW 955916

Price Details

Excluding Shipping & Custom charges ( Shipping and custom charges will be calculated on checkout )

*All items will import from 미국

0 ratings 리뷰 작성
재고
미국 USA 스토어에서 가져옴
지금 주문하시면 도착 예정일 금요일, 7월 17
Our Top Logistics Partners
  • fedex
  • dhl
This enhancing device offers powerful vibration and stimulating results.
U-Care 보증:
없음
요금제 선택
fast shipping

Fast
Shipping

free return

Free
Return*

secure packaging

Secure Packaging

100% original products

100% Original Products

pci-dss

PCI DSS Compliance

iso certified

ISO 27001 Certified


paypal payment
visa payment
mastercard payment
bank transfer payment
l. pay payment
culture voucher payment
cashbee payment
toss pay payment
kakao pay payment
lg pay payment
samsung pay payment
credit cards korea payment
happy money payment
teencash payment
t-money payment
book gift voucher payment
egg money payment
mobiamo payment
payco payment
Note: Step Down Voltage Transformer required for using electronics products of 미국 store (110-120). Recommended power converters 지금 구매.

What Stands Out

Enhanced Recovery
This device accelerates muscle recovery and alleviates pain, making it ideal for athletes and fitness enthusiasts seeking to enhance performance and reduce downtime after training.
User-Friendly Design
Designed with simplicity in mind, the FM52239 features intuitive controls and a lightweight build, ensuring a hassle-free experience for all users, regardless of their technical expertise.
Portable Convenience
Compact and easily portable, this vibration therapy device allows users to enjoy therapeutic benefits anytime, anywhere, fitting seamlessly into both home workouts and travel routines.

제품 세부 정보

Shop Vibration Therapy Enhancing Device FM52239 online at a best price in South Korea. B0F9YWY3H7
Item Weight1 lbs (450 grams)

Who Should Buy?

Suitable For
  • Athletic Recovery

    Ideal for athletes seeking rapid muscle recovery and reduced soreness after intense workouts or competitions.

  • Chronic Pain Relief

    Beneficial for those suffering from chronic pain conditions looking for non-invasive pain relief solutions.

  • Stress Reduction

    Helps individuals seeking relaxation techniques to alleviate stress and enhance overall well-being through vibration therapy.

Not Suitable For
  • Pregnant Women

    Not suitable for pregnant individuals due to potential risks associated with vibration on the fetus.

  • Severe Medical Conditions

    Individuals with severe health conditions should consult a physician before using vibration therapy devices.

  • Elderly Users

    May not be appropriate for elderly people with fragile health or mobility issues related to vibration exposure.

제품 설명

Vibration Therapy Enhancing Device FM52239

질문이 있으십니까? 채팅하기

고객 질문 및 답변

  • 의문: What is the Vibration Therapy Enhancing Device FM52239 used for?

    답변: The Vibration Therapy Enhancing Device FM52239 is designed to enhance physical therapy practices through vibration technology. It effectively aids in muscle relaxation, improving blood circulation, and alleviating muscle soreness. By delivering gentle vibrations, the device stimulates muscle fibers and may enhance recovery after workouts or relieve tension from daily activities. For instance, individuals recovering from injuries or those with chronic pain can benefit significantly by incorporating this device into their routine, as it provides a therapeutic experience that complements regular rehab exercises.
  • 의문: How does vibration therapy work?

    답변: Vibration therapy operates by applying oscillatory motion to the body, which activates muscle contractions without the need for physical exertion. This motion promotes increased blood flow and nutrient delivery to muscles, leading to improved healing and performance. Additionally, it can also decrease stiffness and enhance flexibility. For example, athletes often use vibration therapy before training sessions to warm up their muscles and as a post-workout recovery tool to reduce soreness, making it versatile for various fitness goals.
  • 의문: Can I use the Vibration Therapy Enhancing Device FM52239 daily?

    답변: Yes, you can use the Vibration Therapy Enhancing Device FM52239 daily, but it's recommended to start with shorter sessions and gradually increase duration as your body adapts. Daily use can help maintain muscle relaxation, improve circulation, and support recovery. For example, incorporating it into your morning routine can prepare your muscles for the day, while using it post-workout can relieve muscle tightness. Listening to your body is key; if you experience discomfort, consider adjusting the frequency or duration of the sessions.
  • 의문: Are there any side effects or contraindications for using this device?

    답변: While vibration therapy is generally safe for most individuals, certain contraindications exist. Users with medical conditions such as heart disease, recent surgeries, or those pregnant should consult healthcare professionals before use. Additionally, if you have implanted medical devices, it's important to seek guidance to avoid complications. For instance, if you are recovering from a surgery, checking with your doctor can ensure that vibration therapy aligns with your rehabilitation plan, enabling you to reap benefits safely.
  • 의문: Is the device suitable for all ages?

    답변: The Vibration Therapy Enhancing Device FM52239 is suitable for a wide range of ages, but it's particularly beneficial for adults and older adults who may experience muscle stiffness or soreness. Children and teenagers can also use it, provided that the device settings are adjusted appropriately. For example, older adults might use it for enhanced mobility, whereas younger users may benefit from muscle recovery after sports. Always supervise younger users to ensure safe and effective utilization.
  • 의문: How is the Vibration Therapy Enhancing Device FM52239 powered?

    답변: The Vibration Therapy Enhancing Device FM52239 is typically powered by an AC adapter or rechargeable battery. This allows for flexibility in usage, whether at home or on the go. Battery-operated versions enable users to enjoy vibration therapy while traveling or at work without being tethered to an outlet. For instance, a busy professional can bring it to the office to relieve tension during breaks, promoting a healthier work-life balance.
  • 의문: What features does the Vibration Therapy Enhancing Device FM52239 offer?

    답변: The Vibration Therapy Enhancing Device FM52239 may come with several features such as adjustable intensity levels, various frequency settings, and a user-friendly interface. These features allow users to customize their therapy sessions to fit their personal comfort and health needs. For example, beginners might start with lower intensity for gentle activation, while experienced users can opt for higher settings for deeper muscle stimulation. With such customization, users can maximize their therapy experience based on their specific requirements.
  • 의문: Can I use the device for specific conditions like back pain?

    답변: Yes, the Vibration Therapy Enhancing Device FM52239 can be used to help address specific conditions, including back pain. The vibrations stimulate blood flow and may assist in alleviating tight muscles that contribute to discomfort. For example, if you work in a desk job and experience lower back tightness, using the device for targeted therapy can help relieve that tension. Always combine usage with recommended physical therapy practices for optimal outcomes.
  • 의문: How long should I use the device during each session?

    답변: The recommended session length for the Vibration Therapy Enhancing Device FM52239 typically ranges from 10 to 20 minutes, depending on individual preferences and treatment goals. Short sessions can serve as a warm-up before physical activity, while longer sessions can aid in recovery after vigorous exercise. For example, if you’ve had an intense workout, a 20-minute post-session use can help soothe exhausted muscles, ensuring faster recovery and readiness for the next workout.
  • 의문: Where can I buy Vibration Therapy Enhancing Device FM52239 in South Korea?

    답변: You can purchase the Vibration Therapy Enhancing Device FM52239 conveniently through Ubuy, which offers a wide selection of health and wellness products. Ubuy ensures a user-friendly shopping experience with various options to suit your needs, along with detailed product information. By visiting Ubuy's website, you can explore more about this device and place your order effortlessly.

편집 검토

편집 리뷰가 없습니다.

Customer Reviews & Ratings

5.0
1 고객 평가
  • 5 점
    100%
  • 4 점
    0%
  • 3 점
    0%
  • 2 점
    0%
  • 1 점
    0%

이 제품 리뷰하기

다른 고객들과 의견을 공유하세요.

Product Price History

중요 정보

  • 제한 사항: 국제 배송되는 제품의 경우 제조업체 보증이 유효하지 않을 수 있으며, 제조업체 서비스 옵션을 사용하지 못하거나 제품 설명서, 지침 및 안전 경고가 대상 국가 언어로 표시되지 않을 수 있으며, 제품(및 첨부 자료)은 도착 국가 표준, 사양 및 라벨링 요구 사항에 따라 설계되지 않을 수 있으며, 제품은 목적지 국가 전압 및 기타 전기 표준을 준수하지 않을 수 있습니다(가능한 경우 어댑터 또는 변환기 사용 필요). 수령인은 제품을 도착 국가로 합법적으로 수입할 수 있는지 확인할 책임이 있습니다. Ubuy 또는 그 제휴사에서 주문할 때, 수령인은 기록 수입자로서 도착 국가의 모든 법률과 규정을 준수해야 합니다.
  • Ubuy는 글로벌 검색 엔진이므로 Ubuy에 나열된 모든 제품이 판매용은 아닙니다. 제품은 수출/무역 규정을 따릅니다.