New Balance 740 'Black Metallic'
KRW 253022
Price Details
Excluding Shipping & Custom charges ( Shipping and custom charges will be calculated on checkout )
*All items will import from 미국
Ubuy works hard to protect your security and privacy. Our advanced payment security system ensures confidentiality by encrypting your information during transmission using AES (Advanced Encryption Standards) and SSL (Secure Socket Layer) protocols. Your payment details are 100% secure as we do not share your payment details with third party sellers.
Whether you’re discovering, or rediscovering, the 740 is ready to become your next favorite shoe.
Fast
Shipping
Free
Return*
Secure Packaging
100% Original Products
PCI DSS Compliance
ISO 27001 Certified
What Stands Out
제품 세부 정보
| Product Dimensions | 12 x 8 x 6 inches (30.5 x 20.3 x 15.2 cm); 9.17 ounces (259.97 grams) |
| Item model number | U7407YI |
| Department | unisex-adult |
| Date First Available | February 13, 2026 |
| Color | Black Metallic/Castlerock Pfp |
| Occasion Type | Daily Wear |
| Heel Type | Flat |
| Occasion Lifestyle | Athletic |
| Style Name | Classic |
| Special Features | Reflective accents |
| Sport Type | Running |
| Specific Uses For Product | Sports |
| Shoe Type | Athletic Shoe |
| Cushioning Level | Moderate |
| Brand | New Balance |
| Model Name | 740 |
| Style Number | U7407YI |
| UPC | 198688698593 |
| Global Trade Identification Number | 00198688698593 |
| Unit Count | 1 Count |
| Number of Items | 1 |
| Item Weight | 0.26 kg |
| Manufacturer Part Number | U7407YI |
| Outer Material | Mesh |
| Sole Material | Rubber |
| Shoe Height Map | Low Top |
| Sole material | Rubber |
| Outer material | Mesh |
| Country of Origin | This item will be imported from US |
| What is in the box | New Balance 740 'Black... For more details, please check description/product details |
Who Should Buy?
-
Casual Walkers
Ideal for those seeking comfort during daily walks with supportive cushioning and stylish design.
-
Style Enthusiasts
Great for fashion-forward individuals wanting a versatile sneaker that pairs well with various outfits.
-
Fitness Beginners
A suitable option for new exercisers needing reliability and comfort for light workouts or gym sessions.
-
Serious Runners
Not ideal for competitive runners needing specialized footwear for intensive training sessions or long-distance events.
제품 설명
New Balance 740 'Black Metallic'
고객 질문 및 답변
-
의문:
What type of activities are best suited for the New Balance 740 'Black Metallic' sneakers?
답변: The New Balance 740 'Black Metallic' sneakers are designed for a variety of activities, including running, walking, and casual wear. Their cushioned sole provides excellent shock absorption, making them ideal for those who engage in high-impact workouts or spend long hours on their feet. Whether you're hitting the gym or strolling around town, these sneakers offer the comfort and support needed for diverse settings. -
의문:
How does the sizing of the New Balance 740 'Black Metallic' compare to other brands?
답변: The New Balance 740 'Black Metallic' typically runs true to size, but it is advisable to consult the size chart provided by New Balance. Some users may find that their usual size differs slightly due to the specific fit of the style or brand. Trying them on in person or checking customer reviews on fit can help you choose the best size for your comfort. -
의문:
What materials are used in the construction of the New Balance 740 'Black Metallic' sneakers?
답변: The New Balance 740 'Black Metallic' features a blend of synthetic and mesh materials for durability and breathability. This construction helps keep your feet cool during activities while providing ample support. The use of quality materials not only enhances performance but also contributes to the shoe's sleek appearance, making them suitable for both athletic and casual outfits. -
의문:
Can I wear New Balance 740 'Black Metallic' sneakers for everyday use?
답변: Absolutely! The New Balance 740 'Black Metallic' sneakers are versatile enough for daily wear. Their stylish design, combined with comfortable cushioning, makes them suitable for both athletic environments and casual outings. Pair them with jeans for a casual look or with workout gear for a more athletic style, making them a great addition to your footwear collection. -
의문:
Are the New Balance 740 'Black Metallic' sneakers suitable for people with wide feet?
답변: The New Balance 740 'Black Metallic' typically comes in various widths, including options for wider feet. This feature ensures a more customized fit and the necessary support for those who need it. If you have wide feet, you may want to look for the specific width options offered by New Balance to ensure maximum comfort during wear. -
의문:
What kind of support do the New Balance 740 'Black Metallic' sneakers provide?
답변: The New Balance 740 'Black Metallic' sneakers offer excellent arch support and cushioning, which is crucial for reducing strain during physical activities. This support helps to stabilize your feet, especially during dynamic movements, making them ideal for both training sessions and casual walks. The thoughtful design makes these sneakers a fantastic choice for those seeking comfort during longer wear. -
의문:
How do I clean and maintain New Balance 740 'Black Metallic' sneakers?
답변: To maintain the New Balance 740 'Black Metallic' sneakers, it's best to clean them regularly with a soft brush or cloth to remove dirt and debris. For tougher stains, a mild detergent and water solution can be used. Additionally, allowing them to air dry in a cool, shaded place will prevent any material damage. Regular maintenance will keep your sneakers looking fresh and extend their lifespan. -
의문:
Is there a break-in period for the New Balance 740 'Black Metallic' sneakers?
답변: Generally, the New Balance 740 'Black Metallic' are designed to provide immediate comfort, so many wearers do not experience a significant break-in period. However, new shoes may feel slightly stiff at first. It's advisable to wear them for short durations initially and gradually increase the time, especially if you're using them for high-impact activities. -
의문:
What color options are available for the New Balance 740 'Black Metallic'?
답변: The New Balance 740 'Black Metallic' primarily features a sleek black base with metallic accents. However, New Balance often releases various colorways, so you might find alternate options either seasonally or through special collections. Checking the official New Balance website or authorized retailers can help you discover any new colors that fit your style. -
의문:
Where can I buy New Balance 740 'Black Metallic' in South Korea?
답변: You can purchase the New Balance 740 'Black Metallic' at Ubuy. They offer a comprehensive selection of New Balance products and ensure a seamless online shopping experience. Ubuy provides delivery options tailored to enhance customer convenience, making it a reliable method to acquire this specific sneaker.
New Balance Fashion Sneakers U7407YI Editorial Review
New Balance 740 'Black Metallic' is designed for both style and performance with its reflective accents and comfortable mesh outer material, making it an excellent choice for daily wear and athletic activities. Weighing just over 9 ounces, these low-top athletic shoes provide moderate cushioning for runners, ensuring comfort during workouts or casual outings. The classic style and black metallic color make them versatile to pair with various outfits, while their rubber sole ensures durability and grip during activities. Perfect for anyone looking for a sleek, functional sneaker, the New Balance 740 stands out for its thoughtful design tailored for sports enthusiasts.
Customer Reviews & Ratings
-
5 점
100%
-
4 점
0%
-
3 점
0%
-
2 점
0%
-
1 점
0%
이 제품 리뷰하기
다른 고객들과 의견을 공유하세요.
장점
- Reflective accents for enhanced visibility
- Lightweight design at 9.17 ounces
- Moderate cushioning for comfort
- Durable rubber sole for traction
- Versatile for various athletic activities
단점
- Limited color options available.
Platform Trust & Buyer Confidence
“Excellent quality and original too,when ubuy send original things I will appreciate that ,I very satisfied thank you”
“The order and delivery progress was communicated very well. Package arrived within the estimated time. Products arrived as expected in good condition.”
“Good supply of products. Safe payment methods, and shipment worldwide! Genuine products.”
“Was my first time buying a product from Ubuy, but I found it so helpful. This is reliable. Gonna place a new order!”
“Ubuy is a great online platform to buy stuff. Reliable, fast delivery time and great value for money. I've been using Ubuy online shopping platform for three years now and will continue to do so.”
Product Price History
중요 정보
- 제한 사항: 국제 배송되는 제품의 경우 제조업체 보증이 유효하지 않을 수 있으며, 제조업체 서비스 옵션을 사용하지 못하거나 제품 설명서, 지침 및 안전 경고가 대상 국가 언어로 표시되지 않을 수 있으며, 제품(및 첨부 자료)은 도착 국가 표준, 사양 및 라벨링 요구 사항에 따라 설계되지 않을 수 있으며, 제품은 목적지 국가 전압 및 기타 전기 표준을 준수하지 않을 수 있습니다(가능한 경우 어댑터 또는 변환기 사용 필요). 수령인은 제품을 도착 국가로 합법적으로 수입할 수 있는지 확인할 책임이 있습니다. Ubuy 또는 그 제휴사에서 주문할 때, 수령인은 기록 수입자로서 도착 국가의 모든 법률과 규정을 준수해야 합니다.
- Ubuy는 글로벌 검색 엔진이므로 Ubuy에 나열된 모든 제품이 판매용은 아닙니다. 제품은 수출/무역 규정을 따릅니다.
KRW 253022
지금 주문하시면 도착 예정일 Sunday, 9월 06
This item is not restrict in my country.(Please click on above link if this item is not restrict in your country, So our team will review and allow.)
QTY:
PCI DSS compliant and ISO 27001:2022 certified, with encrypted payments and full buyer protection on every order.
특징 및 장점
- Reimagined classic for a new generation.
- Combines 2000s running style with modern design elements.
- Features breathable open knit mesh upper for comfort.
- Durable rubber outsole for long-lasting wear.
- ABZORB midsole absorbs impact for superior cushioning.
- Unique two-tone color mesh and angular overlays enhance visual appeal.
Ubuy Assurance
Experience worry-free shopping with 100% original products, PCI DSS-compliant payment security, ISO 27001-certified data protection, the fastest cross-border delivery, free returns *, and secure packaging on every order.