0 ratings
Auto Fundamentals
Auto Fundamentals leads students through the design, construction, and operation of all major automotive systems.
Auto Fundamentals
제품번호 #: 27448763

Auto Fundamentals

제품번호 #: 27448763

KRW 260683

Price Details

Excluding Shipping & Custom charges ( Shipping and custom charges will be calculated on checkout )

*All items will import from 미국

0 ratings 리뷰 작성
재고
미국 USA 스토어에서 가져옴
지금 주문하시면 도착 예정일 목요일, 10월 08
Our Top Logistics Partners
  • fedex
  • dhl
Auto Fundamentals leads students through the design, construction, and operation of all major automotive systems.
U-Care 보증:
없음
요금제 선택
fast shipping

Fast
Shipping

free return

Free
Return*

secure packaging

Secure Packaging

100% original products

100% Original Products

pci-dss

PCI DSS Compliance

iso certified

ISO 27001 Certified


paypal payment
visa payment
mastercard payment
bank transfer payment
l. pay payment
culture voucher payment
cashbee payment
toss pay payment
kakao pay payment
lg pay payment
samsung pay payment
credit cards korea payment
happy money payment
teencash payment
t-money payment
book gift voucher payment
egg money payment
mobiamo payment
payco payment
Note: Step Down Voltage Transformer required for using electronics products of 미국 store (110-120). Recommended power converters 지금 구매.

What Stands Out

Comprehensive Curriculum
Auto Fundamentals offers an in-depth curriculum that covers all essential automotive principles, making it ideal for both beginners and seasoned professionals seeking to expand their knowledge.
Hands-On Learning
With a focus on practical application, students engage in hands-on learning experiences, effectively bridging the gap between theoretical knowledge and real-world automotive scenarios.
Industry-Relevant Skills
The program equips learners with industry-relevant skills and techniques, ensuring they are well-prepared to meet the demands of the evolving automotive landscape.

제품 세부 정보

Discover the comprehensive Auto Fundamentals Twelfth Edition, revised for all your automotive knowledge needs at Ubuy South Korea. Shop now for the best deals!
  • Leads students through the design, construction, and operation of major automotive systems
  • Covers different professions within the automotive industry
  • Provides a strong foundation in the basics of automotive technology
  • Explains each automotive system in detail, from basic function to individual component operation
  • Includes information on latest developments in the automotive field
  • Reorganized to improve comprehension, emphasize current technologies, and highlight career options
Package Weight4.6 Pound

Who Should Buy?

Suitable For
  • Aspiring Mechanics

    Perfect for beginners pursuing automotive careers, helping them understand essential automotive concepts and systems.

  • Automotive Students

    Ideal for students enrolled in automotive programs seeking a solid foundation in car mechanics and technology.

  • DIY Enthusiasts

    Great for hobbyists looking to deepen their knowledge of car maintenance and repair techniques at home.

Not Suitable For
  • Experienced Professionals

    Not suitable for seasoned mechanics, as the content may be too basic and not challenging enough.

제품 설명

Auto Fundamentals

질문이 있으십니까? 채팅하기

고객 질문 및 답변

  • 의문: What topics are covered in Auto Fundamentals Twelfth Edition, Revised?

    답변: Auto Fundamentals Twelfth Edition, Revised covers a comprehensive range of topics essential for understanding automotive technology. It includes chapters on engine operation, fuel systems, electrical systems, and vehicle dynamics, providing a foundational understanding of how vehicles work. This edition is updated with the latest advancements in automotive technology, ensuring relevance. Whether you are a student, educator, or professional in the field, the detailed explanations and illustrations make it a valuable resource for learning how different components interact within vehicles.
  • 의문: Who is the target audience for Auto Fundamentals Twelfth Edition, Revised?

    답변: This book is primarily targeted at automotive students and instructors, as well as professionals seeking to enhance their understanding of automotive principles. It's particularly suited for those enrolled in trade schools or technical programs, making it an essential resource in the classroom. Additionally, automotive enthusiasts and hobbyists will find the detailed information and practical applications beneficial for improving their mechanical skills and troubleshooting knowledge.
  • 의문: How can Auto Fundamentals be used in a classroom setting?

    답변: Auto Fundamentals Twelfth Edition, Revised is designed for class use, featuring structured chapters that align with automotive curricula. Instructors can utilize the book for lectures, practical demonstrations, and student assignments. The comprehensive illustrations and review questions at the end of each chapter reinforce learning concepts and encourage student engagement. Educators can also create hands-on projects based on the content, allowing students to apply theoretical knowledge to real-world automotive scenarios.
  • 의문: What are the significant changes in the revised edition?

    답변: The Twelfth Edition has been revised to incorporate contemporary automotive technologies and practices, ensuring that the content is up-to-date. This includes updates to sections covering hybrid vehicles, advanced driver-assistance systems (ADAS), and new materials used in vehicle construction. The inclusion of the latest industry standards prepares readers for the evolving automotive landscape. Professionals and students alike will benefit from understanding these advancements and their implications for automotive design and repair.
  • 의문: Is Auto Fundamentals suitable for self-study?

    답변: Yes, Auto Fundamentals Twelfth Edition, Revised is excellent for self-study. The book is structured with clear explanations, illustrations, and self-assessment questions that reinforce the material. Independent learners can easily follow the chapters to gain a solid understanding of automotive systems. This makes it a handy resource for individuals looking to expand their automotive knowledge without formal classroom instruction, especially for mechanics, DIY enthusiasts, or those preparing for certification exams.
  • 의문: Are there any supplementary materials available with this edition?

    답변: Yes, Auto Fundamentals Twelfth Edition, Revised often comes with supplementary materials, including an instructor's manual and a student workbook. These resources enhance the learning experience by providing additional exercises, quizzes, and teaching aids for instructors. These materials support various learning styles and help facilitate more interactive classroom discussions or self-study efforts, allowing users to deepen their understanding of difficult topics covered in the textbook.
  • 의문: Can I find real-world applications in Auto Fundamentals?

    답변: Absolutely! Auto Fundamentals Twelfth Edition, Revised is filled with real-world applications throughout its chapters. Each section discusses how theoretical concepts apply to actual vehicle systems, making it relatable for learners. For instance, the text may integrate case studies or practical examples of troubleshooting common automotive issues. This approach helps students and professionals connect their knowledge to practical situations in the garage or workplace, enhancing their problem-solving skills.
  • 의문: What format is Auto Fundamentals available in?

    답변: Auto Fundamentals Twelfth Edition, Revised is typically available in multiple formats, including print and digital editions. The print edition is ideal for those who prefer traditional reading and annotating methods, while the digital version allows for easy access on various devices like tablets or computers. The availability of multiple formats caters to diverse learning preferences and makes it convenient for readers to choose one that fits their lifestyle or study habits.
  • 의문: What skills will I gain by studying Auto Fundamentals?

    답변: Studying Auto Fundamentals Twelfth Edition, Revised equips readers with a range of valuable skills, including understanding vehicle mechanics, diagnosing problems, and conducting repairs. Readers will learn how to interpret technical information, use diagnostic tools, and apply troubleshooting methodologies. These skills are essential for anyone pursuing a career in the automotive industry or looking to maintain their own vehicles effectively, fostering both career advancement and personal automotive knowledge.
  • 의문: Where can I buy Auto Fundamentals Twelfth Edition, Revised in South Korea?

    답변: You can buy Auto Fundamentals Twelfth Edition, Revised from Ubuy, a reliable online retailer that offers a wide range of books, including educational resources. Ubuy provides a convenient shopping experience and often features customer reviews to help inform your purchase decision. Simply visit Ubuy’s website and search for the title to find purchasing options that suit your needs.

Automotive Editorial Review

This textbook/workbook is a great resource for those studying automotive technology. It covers the material thoroughly and is very educational for high school students. The content is interesting and engaging, and the format includes plenty of test format questions. However, it should be noted that some customers may accidentally order this as a standalone textbook rather than as a workbook. Additionally, some customers have received damaged copies despite being advertised as new.

Customer Reviews & Ratings

1 고객 평가
  • 5 점
    100%
  • 4 점
    0%
  • 3 점
    0%
  • 2 점
    0%
  • 1 점
    0%

이 제품 리뷰하기

다른 고객들과 의견을 공유하세요.

장점

  • Thorough coverage of automotive technology material
  • Engaging and interesting content
  • Plenty of test format questions

단점

  • Some customers may accidentally order this as a standalone textbook rather than as a workbook

Platform Trust & Buyer Confidence

trustpilot logo
4.2/5 9477 리뷰
Read reviews
JK
Jasmin
Verified buyer

“Great products and very good service: very easy and very fast international delivery.”

9 September 2026 · via Trustpilot
AG
Anke
Verified buyer

“Wonderful online shopping experience, smooth transaction from the start. Payment method works conveniently and delivery is unexpectedly fast and reliable. You go the extra mile for service. What makes this even more amazing, you deliver to Namibia. I will remain a happy Ubuy customer and will increase my purchases for sure! Thank you!”

10 September 2026 · via Trustpilot
H
Hazel
Verified buyer

“Very easy to find the products what you need, and so fast delivery, that’s why I highly recommended to others costumers to used ubuy.”

10 September 2026 · via Trustpilot
O
Opaleye
Verified buyer

“I received exactly what I ordered I was skeptical about your site because that was my first time to order. But the order came timely and neatly packaged. I was not disappointed. Thank you.”

11 September 2026 · via Trustpilot
AC
Adele
Verified buyer

“Easy to find and order what you want on the website. Delivery is quick to the UK”

8 September 2026 · via Trustpilot
보안 결제 Global Delivery Easy Returns Genuine Products

Product Price History

중요 정보

  • 제한 사항: 국제 배송되는 제품의 경우 제조업체 보증이 유효하지 않을 수 있으며, 제조업체 서비스 옵션을 사용하지 못하거나 제품 설명서, 지침 및 안전 경고가 대상 국가 언어로 표시되지 않을 수 있으며, 제품(및 첨부 자료)은 도착 국가 표준, 사양 및 라벨링 요구 사항에 따라 설계되지 않을 수 있으며, 제품은 목적지 국가 전압 및 기타 전기 표준을 준수하지 않을 수 있습니다(가능한 경우 어댑터 또는 변환기 사용 필요). 수령인은 제품을 도착 국가로 합법적으로 수입할 수 있는지 확인할 책임이 있습니다. Ubuy 또는 그 제휴사에서 주문할 때, 수령인은 기록 수입자로서 도착 국가의 모든 법률과 규정을 준수해야 합니다.
  • Ubuy는 글로벌 검색 엔진이므로 Ubuy에 나열된 모든 제품이 판매용은 아닙니다. 제품은 수출/무역 규정을 따릅니다.